Курмайор (Италия)

Мужчины. 1/64 финала

Чен (Австрия) – Рубцов (Россия) – 4:0 (11:7, 11:8, 11:5, 11:8). Дидух (Украина) – Кузьмин (Россия) – 4:3 (2:11, 11:8, 11:5, 11:5, 6:11, 4:11, 11:8). Смирнов (Россия) – Маркович (Сербия и Черногория) – 4:0 (11:1, 12:10, 11:3, 11:4). Шмырев (Россия) – Парапанов (Белоруссия) – 4:1 (11:7, 10:12, 11:5,11:3, 11:8). Восик (Германия) – Андрианов (Россия) – 4:0 (12:10, 11:8, 11:7, 11:5).

1/32 финала

Смирнов – Тосич (Хорватия) – 4:0 (11:7, 12:10, 11:8, 11:7). Джиндрак (Австрия) – Шмырев – 4:3 (6:11, 9:11, 11:5, 11:5, 11:9, 7:11, 11:8).

Парный разряд. 1/32 финала

Эрландсен/Ван (Норвегия) – Шмырев/Кузьмин (Россия) – 3:0 (11:8, 11:4, 14:12). Д.Мазунов/Смирнов (Россия) – Деметер/Иллас (Венгрия/Словакия) – 3:0 (11:5, 11:6, 11:9). Цзян/Сурбек (Хорватия) – Клоссе/Рубцов (Бельгия/Россия) – 3:2 (8:11, 12:10, 11:4, 10:12, 11:5).

1/16 финала

Д.Мазунов/Смирнов – Дженкинс/Робертсон (Уэльс) – 3:0 (11:7, 11:5, 11:7).

Женщины. 1/32 финала

Палина (Россия) – Легэ (Франция) – 4:1 (7:11, 11:6, 11:3, 11:8, 11:7). Мельник (Россия) – Томазини (Словения) – 4:0 (11:4, 11:6, 11:6, 11:7). Ковтун (Украина) – Воронова (Россия) – 4:1 (11:7, 11:7, 11:7, 11:13, 11:6). Васеновка (Чехия) – Фадеева (Россия) – 4:1 (11:6, 8:11, 11:9, 12:10, 12:10).

1/16 финала

Палина – Пота (Венгрия) – 4:2 (13:15, 11:7, 11:8, 11:13, 11:7, 11:9). Мельник – Хэйн-Хофманн (Германия) – 4:0 (12:10, 11:5, 11:8, 11:7).

Парный разряд. 1/32 финала

Молик/Лучаковска (Польша) – Воронова/Кольцова (Россия/Украина) – 3:2 (7:11, 11:7, 9:11, 11:5, 11:7). Ганина/Палина – Притуло/Декель (Израиль) – 3:0 (11:3, 11:3, 11:5). Мельник/Фадеева – Прадес/Эрнандес (Испания) – 3:0 (11:7, 12:10, 11:2).

1/16 финала

Мельник/Фадеева – Дауноравачуте/Кардаускайте (Литва) – 3:1 (11:6, 11:9, 11:13, 11:3). Ганина/Палина – Марсекова/Кмоторкова (Словакия) – 3:1 (8:11, 11:4, 11:7, 11:2).

Микст. 1/64 финала

Шмырев/Фадеева – Торрес/Прадес (Испания) – 3:2 (11:5, 11:4, 10:12, 9:11, 11:6). Андрианов/Кулагина (Россия) – Бардон/Моторкова (Словакия) – 3:1 (11:7, 11:7, 6:11, 11:9). Рубцов/Эрдельи (Россия/Сербия и Черногория) – Хаджахич/Антонич (Босния) – 3:0 (11:5, 11:6, 11:6). Гионис/Ганина (Греция/Россия) – Менцис/Климанова (Латвия) – 3:0 (11:1, 11:5, 11:4). Кузьмин/Воронова – Выборны/Штрбикова (Чехия) – 3:0 (11:5, 11:6, 13:11).

1/32 финала

Шмырев/Фадеева – Молдован/Хага (Норвегия) – 3:0 (11:8, 11:8, 11:6). Штегер/Штумпер (Германия) – Андрианов/Кулагина – 3:1 (9:11, 11:6, 11:4, 11:5). Циоти/Настасе (Румыния) – Рубцов/Эрдельи – 3:1 (5:11, 11:8, 11:5, 11:2). Гионис/Ганина – Вайнула/Латт (Эстония) – 3:0 (11:7, 11:3, 11:7). Кржежевски/Пилка (Польша) – Кузьмин/Воронова – 3:1 (11:9, 12:10, 11:13, 11:9).

1/16 финала

Шмырев/Фадеева – Пистей/Одорова (Словакия) – 3:1 (10:12, 11:7, 14:12, 12:10). Гионис/Ганина – Щетинин/Костромина (Белоруссия) – 3:1 (11:8, 9:11, 11:4, 11:0).

1/8 финала

Шмырев/Фадеева – Т.Восик/Е.Восик (Германия) – 3:2 (11:6, 9:11, 5:11, 11:5, 11:9). Элой/Палу (Франция) – Гионис/Ганина – 3:1 (8:11, 11:4, 11:9, 11:4).

1/4 финала

Бласчик/Бадеску (Польша/Румыния) – Шмырев/Фадеева – 3:0 (11:6, 11:7, 12:10)