Париж (1985 год):
Александр Евгеньев (1-е место, 200 м)
Сергей Бубка (1-е место, шест)
Василий Бубка (3, шест)
Янис Боярс (3, ядро)
Татьяна Родионова (2, длина)
Николь Медведева (3, длина)
Наталья Лисовская (1, ядро)
Нуну Абашидзе (3, ядро)
Индианаполис (1987):
Владимир Граудынь (2, 800 м)
Игорь Паклин (1, высота)
Геннадий Авдеенко (2, высота)
Сергей Бубка (1, шест)
Олег Проценко (2, тройной)
Сергей Смирнов (3, ядро)
Михаил Щенников (1, ходьба на 5 км)
Любовь Кирюхина (3, 800 м)
Татьяна Самоленко (2, 1500 м)
Татьяна Самоленко (1, 3000 м)
Ольга Бондаренко (2, 3000 м)
Елена Белявская (3, длина)
Наталья Лисовская (1, ядро)
Ольга Криштоп (1, ходьба на 3 км)

Будапешт (1989):
Игорь Казанов (3, 60 м с/б)
Радион Гатауллин (1, шест)
Григорий Егоров (2, шест)
Михаил Щенников (1, ходьба на 5 км)
Франц Костюкевич (3, ходьба на 5 км)
Наталья Ковтун (3, 200 м)
Татьяна Гребенчук (2, 800 м)
Светлана Китова (2, 1500 м)
Елизавета Чернышова (1, 60 м с/б)
Людмила Нарожиленко (2, 60 м с/б)
Тамара Быкова (2, высота)
Галина Чистякова (1, длина)
Лариса Бережная (3, длина)

Севилья (1991):
Игорь Казанов (2, 60 м с/б)
Алексей Емелин (3, высота)
Сергей Бубка (1, шест)
Виктор Рыженков (2, шест)
Игорь Лапшин (1, тройной)
Леонид Волошин (2, тройной)
Михаил Щенников (1, ходьба на 5 км)
Франц Костюкевич (3, ходьба на 5 км)
Ирина Сергеева (Привалова) (1, 60 м)
Ирина Сергеева (2, 200 м)
Людмила Рогачева (1, 1500 м)
Любовь Кремлева (3, 3000 м)
Людмила Нарожиленко (1, 60 м с/б)
Тамара Быкова (2, высота)
Лариса Бережная (1, длина)
Инесса Кравец (1, тройной)
Наталья Лисовская (3, ядро)
Эстафета 4х400 (2, женщины)

Торонто (1993):
Радион Гатауллин (1, шест)
Михаил Щенников (1, ходьба на 5 км)
Михаил Орлов (3, ходьба на 5 км)
Ирина Привалова (2, 60 м)
Ирина Привалова (1, 200 м)
Наталья Воронова (3, 200 м)
Татьяна Алексеева (2, 400 м)
Светлана Мастеркова (2, 800 м)
Екатерина Подкопаева (1, 1500 м)
Иоланда Чен (2, тройной)
Инна Ласовская (3, тройной)
Светлана Кривелева (1, ядро)
Елена Николаева (1, ходьба на 3 км)

Барселона (1995):
Михаил Вдовин (3, 400 м)
Наталья Воронова (3, 200 м)
Ирина Привалова (1, 400 м)
Елена Афанасьева (2, 800 м)
Людмила Галкина (1, длина)
Ирина Мушаилова (2, длина)
Иоланда Чен (1, тройной)
Светлана Москалец (1, пятиборье)
Ирина Тюхай (3, пятиборье)
Эстафета 4х400 м (1, женщины)

Париж (1997):
Максим Тарасов (3, шест)
Кирилл Сосунов (2, длина)
Александр Аселедченко (3, тройной)
Светлана Гончаренко (3, 200 м)
Екатерина Подкопаева (1, 1500 м)
Инна Ласовская (1, тройной)
Ирина Коржаненко (3, ядро)
Эстафета 4х400 м (1, женщины)

Маэбаши (1999):
Вячеслав Воронин (2, высота)
Светлана Гончаренко (2, 200 м)
Наталья Цыганова (3, 800 м)
Татьяна Котова (1, длина)
Светлана Кривелева (1, ядро)
Ирина Белова (2, пятиборье)
Эстафета 4х400 м (1, женщины)