Суперлига

1-8-е места

"Балаковская АЭС" (Балаково) - "Искра" (Самара) - 3:2 (22:25, 25:20, 21:25, 25:20, 15:13). Судьи: В. Старченко, А. Съедугин (оба - Пенза). Время матча: 83 минуты. Зрителей: 1100 человек.

"Балаковская АЭС": Лобадина (3), Белкина (5), Шумакова (12), Шаманаева (25), Савинова (19), Гансонре (17), Барышникова (2), Василевич (3), Иванова (1).

"Искра": Петрова (12), Жукова (4), Стреленко (17), Васюкович (7), Паргачевская (19), Ничипоренко (11).

Положение команд

И В П С/П О
1 Уралочка-НТМК 11 11 0 33:5 22
2 Университет 12 10 2 30:11 22
3 Уралочка-2 11 8 3 27:15 19
4 Стинол 12 7 5 23:25 19
5 Заречье-Одинцово 12 5 7 20:26 17
6 Балаковская АЭС 12 4 8 20:27 16
7 ЦСКА 12 0 12 8:36 12
8 Искра 10 1 9 10:28 11



Высшая лига

Европейская зона

"Экран" (Санкт-Петербург) - "Динамо" (Краснодар) - 0:3, 1:3, "Луч-МГСУ" (Москва) - "Сбербанк" (Москва) - 3:1, 3:0, "Прометей" (Уфа) - "Тулица-Туламаш" (Тула) - 3:1, 3:0, "Импульс-РоАЭС" (Волгодонск) - МГФСО-2 (Москва) - 3:0, 3:0, "Университет-Химмаш" (Пенза) - "Надежда" (Серпуховский район) - 3:0, 3:0, "СГЭА-Искра-2" (Самара) - "Ярославна-ТМЗ" (Тутаев) - 2:3, 3:0.

Положение команд

И В П С/П О
1 Луч-МГСУ 36 32 4 101:38 68
2 Прометей 36 27 9 87:45 (1,93) 63
3 Динамо 38 25 13 88:53 (1,66) 63
4 Ярославна-ТМЗ 36 26 10 87:48 62
5 Тулица-Туламаш 36 25 11 86:50 62
6 МГФСО-2 36 17 19 63:69 53
7 Университет-Химмаш 36 15 21 58:79 51
8 Надежда 36 12 24 48:84 48
9 СГЭА-Искра 38 9 29 50:97 47
10 Импульс-РоАЭС 36 10 26 57:87 (0,66) 46
11 Экран 36 10 26 51:85 (0,60) 46
12 Сбербанк 36 10 26 44:84 (0,52) 46



Первая лига

Группа "Б"

"Альянс-ОГСУ" (Оренбург) - "Университет" (Рязань) - 0:3, 0:3, "Альянс-ОГСУ" - "Смолянка" (Смоленск) - 0:3, 1:3, "ОСДЮШОР-Искра" (Самара) - "Университет" - 0:3, 1:3, "ОСДЮШОР-Искра" - "Смолянка" - 0:3, 0:3, ЦСКА-2 (Москва) - "Северсталь" (Череповец) - 3:2, 3:0, ЦСКА-2 - "Тулица-Туламаш-2" (Тула) - 3:2, 3:1.

Положение команд

И В П С/П О
1 Носта 24 23 1 70:19 47
2 Северсталь 28 19 9 76:38 47
3 Университет 26 18 8 59:30 44
4 ЦСКА-2 24 19 5 60:25 43
5 Смолянка 26 14 12 48:43 40
6 Тулица-Туламаш-2 28 12 16 49:53 40
7 Альянс-ОГСУ 30 10 20 41:67 40
8 ОСДЮШОР-Искра 30 0 30 2:90 30
9 ОГУП-ИМЗ 24 5 19 28:58 29