И В ВБ ПБ П Ш О
1 Мангейм 60 31 9 4 16 205-144 115
2 Кельн 60 29 6 12 13 186-154 111
3 Мюнхен 60 29 5 7 19 175-150 104
4 Нюрнберг 60 27 7 8 18 191-171 103
5 Кассель 60 28 6 7 19 176-156 103
6 Оберхаузен 60 25 12 3 20 187-151 102
7 Ганновер 60 29 3 6 22 203-182 99
8 Берлин Кэпиталз 60 25 7 9 19 191-173 98
9 Крефельд 60 23 4 11 22 182-177 88
10 Франкфурт 60 23 5 8 24 189-189 87
11 Швеннинген 60 20 4 8 28 174-207 76
12 Дюссельдорф 60 17 10 5 28 133-164 76
13 Айсберен 60 19 6 4 31 192-221 73
14 Аугсбург 60 18 8 3 31 187-242 73
15 Изерлон 60 16 7 6 31 152-189 68
16 Эссен 60 15 7 5 33 173-226 64

Бомбардиры

И Ш П О
1 Сергей Востриков (Аугсбург) 56 32 46 78
2 Брэд Пердье (Крефельд) 58 25 39 64
3 Патрис Лефевр (Франкфурт) 57 24 39 63
4 Кори Миллен (Кельн) 59 34 28 62
5 Игорь Чибирев (Ганновер) 58 25 34 59
6 Тодд Саймон (Эссен) 54 16 43 59
7 Алекс Хикс (Айсберен) 56 27 31 58
8 Стив Уолкер (Айсберен) 59 19 39 58
9 Джейсон Миллер (Нюрнберг) 56 21 36 57
10 Александр Чербаев (Нюрнберг) 55 26 30 56
Игорь Масленников (Аугсбург) 57 20 34 54
Вадим Сливченко (Швеннинген) 51 26 27 53
Егор Башкатов (Ганновер) 59 22 31 53
Леонид Тамбиев (Изерлон) 60 19 18 37
Сергей Стась (Аугсбург) 60 9 27 36
Василий Панков (Аугсбург) 46 12 23 35
Андрей Ковалев (Оберхаузен) 58 19 15 34
Александр Кузьминский (Изерлон) 52 11 21 32
Илья Воробьев (Крефельд) 53 16 15 31
Виктор Гордиюк (Дюссельдорф) 60 17 13 30
Сергей Сорокин (Дюссельдорф) 55 13 16 29
Александр Керч (Оберхаузен) 57 10 16 24
Дмитрий Дудик (Нюрнберг) 47 12 12 24
Александр Андриевский (Оберхаузен) 56 11 13 24
Андрей Васильев (Оберхаузен) 33 13 10 23
Алексей Егоров (Швеннинген) 55 6 16 22
Игорь Александров (Аугсбург) 31 10 10 20
Андрей Телюкин (Оберхаузен) 58 5 9 14
Владислав Бульин (Ганновер) 58 3 10 13
Александр Годынюк (Айсберен) 36 5 6 11
Александр Макрицкий (Оберхаузен) 59 3 8 11
Родриго Лавиньш (Аугсбург) 46 1 5 6
Игорь Матушкин (Оберхаузен) 14 0 6 6
Андрей Мезин (Берлин Кэпиталз) 56 0 4 4
Игорь Павлов (Оберхаузен) 20 0 1 1

Плей-офф

Четвертьфинал
Мангейм - Берлин Кэпиталз - 3-2 (5:1, 3:4, 4:3, 2:3, 3:0)
Кельн - Ганновер - 0-3 (1:3, 1:5, 3:4)
Мюнхен - Оберхаузен - 3-0 (4:2, 3:2, 4:2)
Нюрнберг - Кассель - 1-3 (3:2, 1:2, 3:4-по буллитам, 3:4)

Полуфинал
Мангейм - Ганновер - 3-0 (7:2, 7:5, 6:1)
Мюнхен - Кассель - 3-1 (3:2, 2:3, 3:1, 6:5)

Финал
Мангейм - Мюнхен - 3-1 (4:1, 1:4, 2:1, 2:1)

Бомбардиры

И Ш П О
1 Ян Элстон (Мангейм) 12 10 15 25
2 Девин Эдгертон (Мангейм) 11 10 7 17
3 Рик Жирар (Мюнхен) 10 5 8 13
4 Шейн Пикок (Мюнхен) 11 6 6 12
5 Дейв Томлинсон (Мангейм) 12 4 7 11
Егор Башкатов (Ганновер) 6 3 3 6
Александр Чербаев (Нюрнберг) 3 2 2 4
Игорь Чибирев (Ганновер) 6 2 2 4
Александр Керч (Оберхаузен) 3 0 3 3
Владислав Бульин (Ганновер) 6 2 0 2
Александр Макрицкий (Оберхаузен) 3 0 2 2
Андрей Телюкин (Оберхаузен) 3 1 0 1