Зона "Запад"
1-й тур

Локомотив (Санкт-Петербург) - Псков-2000 - 0:0, Волочанин-89 (Вышний Волочек) - Кривичи (Великие Луки) - 4:2 (Котельников 31, Айдемиров 61, Воронцов 79, Трофимик 86, Белоусов 90 - авт. - Федоров 77), Лотто-МКМ (Москва) - Спартак (Щелково) - 1:2 (Сушилин 45 - Чунихин 16 - пен., Шаляпин 63), Мосэнерго (Москва) - Ника (Москва) - 4:1 (Шершень 14, 22, Киселев 35, Дробешкин 47, Прокудин 4), Оазис (Ярцево) - Торпедо (Владимир) - 2:0 (Ковалев 72 - пен., 81 - пен.), Спортакадемклуб (Москва) - Автомобилист (Ногинск) - 2:4 (Гук 21, 89 - Гусаров 25, 68, Шепель 34, Бычков 36), Спартак-Телеком (Шуя) - Светогорец (Светогорск) - 2:1 (Бубчиков 37, 58 - Недобежков 38), Спартак (Кострома) - Динамо (Санкт-Петербург) - 0:0, Динамо (Вологда) - Нефтяник (Ярославль) - 4:0 (Галкин 22, Смекаев 59, Глебов 73, Хомухов 75).

2-й тур

Северсталь - Рыбинск - 1:1 (Булавин 19 - Царьков 73), Локомотив С-П. - Кривичи - 3:1 (Акимов 25, 76, Усов 90 - Сергеев 42), Волочанин-89 - Псков-2000 - 1:1 (Ерофеев 5 - Сачков 39), Спартак Щ - Ника - 1:1 (Шаляпин 21 - Балакин 50), Мосэнерго - Лотто-МКМ - 3:1 (Виноградов 14, Брызгалов 24, Леонов 40 - Гуревич 27), Оазис - Автомобилист - 0:1 (Канцев 47), Спортакадемклуб - Торпедо Вл - 3:1 (Гук 63, 80, Надейкин 70 - Тихонов 24), Спартак-Телеком - Динамо С-П - 0:1 (Лычкин 79 - пен.), Спартак Кс - Светогорец - 0:2 (Каримов 8, Бебчук 64).


Зона "Центр"
1-й тур

Титан (Реутов) - Салют-Энергия (Белгород) - 0:0, Космос (Электросталь) - Авангард (Курск) - 1:1 (Гудков 73 - Гершун 79), Агрокомплект (Рязань) - Металлург (Липецк) - 1:2 (Кулешов 16 - Семин 22, Чернов 86 - пен.), Спартак (Тамбов) - Дон (Новомосковск) - 3:0 (Добровольский 42, Сигачев 73, Сычев 89), Елец - Динамо (Брянск) - 2:2 (Должников 31, Рогачев 67 - Найданов 30, 60), Локомотив (Лиски) - Орел - 0:0, Фабус (Бронницы) - Витязь (Подольск) - 1:2 (Громов 37 - Коротков 38, Рыков 90), Спартак-Орехово (Орехово-Зуево) - Краснознаменск - 3:1 (Рыдный 16, Шешуков 45, Соколов 67 - Пахомов 78 - пен.).

2-й тур

Спартак Лх - Коломна - 0:1 (Болдин 74), Арсенал-2 - Локомотив Кл - 1:2 (Кузнецов 69 - Середохин 6, Мишустин 80), Титан - Авангард - 1:1 (Астунин 27 - Гершун 77), Космос - Салют-Энергия - 1:1 (Мещанинов 54 - Баранков 4), Металлург - Дон - 0:0, Спартак Тм - Агрокомплект - 1:0 (Рудковский 84), Елец - Орел - 0:1 (Копилов 36), Локомотив Лс - Динамо Бр - 1:2 (Горбач 15 - Найданов 10, Глушенков 26), Фабус - Краснознаменск - 4:0 (Ищенко 22, Кнышевич 26, 37, 45), Спартак О-З - Витязь - 0:2 (Чесноков 18, Коротков 40).


Зона "Поволжье"
1-й тур

Спартак (Йошкар-Ола) - Диана (Волжск) - 1:1 (Санет 37 - пен. - Кондратьев 68), Балаково - Светотехника (Саранск) - 2:3 (Василенко 25, Прасолов 70 - Никулкин 14, Илюшин 58, Губанов 78), Салют (Саратов) - Торпедо (Павлово) - 3:3 (Тимофеев 45, Астафьев 65, Глазунов 90 - пен. - Климов 13, Семенов 31, Дмитриев 39), Торпедо-Виктория (Нижний Новгород) - Сибур-Химик (Дзержинск) - 1:2 (Кратюк 86 - Улитин 4, Чибриков 9), Олимпия (Волгоград) - Энергетик (Урень) - 6:3 (Немщиков 15, 37, Кривопуск 39, Жданов 50, Колодин 52, 57 - Бабичев 8, Тузиков 45, Мерзлов 86), Хопер (Балашов) - Электроника (Нижний Новгород) - 1:1 (Архипов 17 - пен. - Гаврилов 34 - пен.), Искра (Энгельс) - Волга (Ульяновск) - 0:2 (Белозеров 34, Федотов 85), Биохимик-Мордовия (Саранск) - Металлург (Выкса) - 1:1 (Фомичев 14 - Боровиков 89), Торпедо (Волжский) - Лада-Энергия (Димитровград) - 1:1 (Мхитарян 72 - Акулов 90).

2-й тур

Спартак Й-О. - Балаково - 0:1 (Прасолов 8), Металлург - Торпедо Вж - 3:2 (Голубев 54, Трушкин 56, Уланов 87 - Артамонов 63, Губарев 90), Волга - Биохимик-Мордовия - 2:0 (Захаров 7 - авт., Тюфяков 72), Электроника - Искра - 4:1 (Георгиев 6, Бондалетов 52, 68, Кузнецов 82 - Погромов 34), Энергетик - Хопер - 2:0 (Волков 13, Корнев 45), Химик - Олимпия - 1:2 (Лычагов 41 - Колодин 68, Чернов 87), Торпедо Пв - Торпедо-Виктория - 1:1 (Смородин 32 - Полетаев 89), Светотехника - Салют - 5:0 (Илюшин 38, Губанов 48, 50, Попов 54, Бородин 62), Диана - Лада-Энергия - 0:0.


Зона "Юг"
6-й тур

Жемчужина (Сочи) - Витязь (Крымск) - 1:1 (Гусев 81 - Семак 86), Спартак (Анапа) - Автодор (Владикавказ) - 1:0 (Кодоев 69), Динамо (Ставрополь) - Кавказкабель (Прохладный) - 2:1 (Манушин 9, Калиниченко 86 - пен. - Иванов 88), Нарт (Нарткала) - Терек (Грозный) - 1:1 (Маремуков 44 - Шумахов 66), Судостроитель (Астрахань) - СКА (Ростов-на-Дону) - 0:1 (Зеликов 43), Краснодар-2000 - Славянск (Славянск-на-Кубани) - 2:0 (Киселев 17 - пен., Самодин 89), Шахтер (Шахты) - Динамо (Махачкала) - 1:1 (Маслей 59 - Лахиялов 70), Ангушт (Назрань) - Моздок - 1:0 (Мархиев 84), Дружба (Майкоп) - Спартак-Кавказтрансгаз (Изобильный) - 1:0 (Печенкин 73), Венец (Гулькевичи) - Локомотив-Тайм (Минеральные Воды) - 3:0 (Клищенко 11, Бусыгин 12, Чабанский 77).

Положение команд:

1. СКА - 18, 2. Динамо Ст - 16, 3. Динамо Мх - 14, 4. Краснодар-2000 - 13, 5. Терек - 13, 6. Славянск - 10, 7. Ангушт - 9, 8. Витязь - 8, 9. Жемчужина - 8, 10. Дружба - 8, 11. Спартак-Кавказтрансгаз - 7, 12. Кавказкабель - 7, 13. Спартак Ан - 7, 14. Автодор - 6, 15. Моздок - 6, 16. Венец - 6, 17. Судостроитель - 5, 18. Нарт - 4, 19. Шахтер - 4, 20. Локомотив-Тайм МВ - 0.


Зона "Урал"
1-й тур

Спартак (Курган) - Уралмаш (Екатеринбург) - 0:2 (Марков 38, Двойников 80), Березники - Уралец (Нижний Тагил) - 1:0 (Меркушев 78), УралАЗ (Миасс) - КАМАЗ (Набережные Челны) - 0:2 (Джубанов 12, 31), Алнас (Альметьевск) - Зенит (Челябинск) - 1:1 (Ахметзянов 57 - Райков 80), Газовик (Оренбург) - Динамо (Пермь) - 2:0 (Ахмедов 29, Ильиных 86), Носта (Новотроицк) - Динамо-Машиностроитель (Киров) - 3:0 (Гаевой 20, 75, Шарипов 59).


Зона "Восток"
1-й тур

Кузбасс-Динамо (Кемерово) - Динамо (Барнаул) - 3:1 (Седов 21, Дементьев 40, Страчков 50 - Демченко 35), Металлург-Запсиб (Новокузнецк) - Шахтер (Прокопьевск) - 1:0 (Матюшин 25), Чкаловец-1936 (Новосибирск) - Тюмень - 3:1 (Лидрик 31, 55 - пен., Штынь 86 - Полстянов 49), Иртыш (Омск) - Динамо (Омск) - 1:0 (Шурко 19), Океан (Находка) - Селенга (Улан-Удэ) - 1:0 (Шульга 48), Луч (Владивосток) - Звезда (Иркутск) - 3:0 (Берендеев 36, Новиков 74, Сергиенко 89).