Зона "Запад"

5-й тур

Спартак Щ - Динамо Вг - 0:2 (Смекаев 65, Глебов 89), Мосэнерго - Нефтяник - 2:2 (Афанасьев 41-пен, Лавров 90 - Кротов 24, Ткачев 73), Кривичи - Оазис - 1:1 (Федоров 83 - Быков 49), Спортакадемклуб - Псков-2000 - 0:2 (Степанов 43, Сачков 57), Спартак-Телеком - Ника - 1:0 (Пугин 82), Спартак Кс - Лотто-МКМ - 0:0, Северсталь - Торпедо Вл - 1:3 (Лебедев 39 - Прошин 38, Тихонов 46, Смирнов 57), Рыбинск - Автомобилист - 1:2 (Луговкин 72 - Семак 56,75).

6-й тур

Локомотив СПб - Волочанин-89 - 1:2 (Акимов 33 - Трунев 44,59), Спартак Щ - Нефтяник - 0:2 (Овчинников 37, Руданов 73), Мосэнерго - Динамо Вг - 4:0 (Ширяев 7,14, Афанасьев 51, Багдасарьян 69), Оазис - Псков-2000 - 2:3 (Вихарев 76, Ковалев 82-пен - Сачков 65, Степанов 74,81), Спортакадемклуб - Кривичи - 3:2 (Летин 10-пен,78, Палаткин 75 - Васильев 20-пен,60), Спартак-Телеком - Лотто-МКМ - 1:1 (Вахлаков 28 - Гуревич 80), Спартак Кс - Ника - 2:0 (Гончаров 18, Корягин 25-пен), Северсталь - Автомобилист - 1:0 (Лебедев 62), Рыбинск - Торпедо Вл - 1:0 (Трухлов 81-пен), Светогорец - Динамо-СПб - 1:0 (Климанов 32).

Положение команд: 1.Автомобилист - 15, 2.Мосэнерго - 13, 3.Динамо Вг - 12(5), 4.Псков-2000 - 12, 5.Светогорец - 10(5), 6.Волочанин-89 - 8(5), 7.Спартак-Телеком - 8, 8.Спортакадемклуб - 8, 9.Нефтяник - 8(5), 10.Динамо-СПб - 7(5), 11.Торпедо Вл - 7, 12.Северсталь - 7(5), 13.Лотто-МКМ - 6, 14.Спартак Щ - 6, 15.Рыбинск - 5(5), 16.Спартак Кс - 5, 17.Ника - 5, 18.Оазис - 4, 19.Локомотив СПб - 4(5), 20.Кривичи - 2.

Бомбардиры: 5 - Гук (Спортакадемклуб); 4 - Еремеев (Лотто-МКМ).

Зона "Центр"

5-й тур

Металлург Лп - Арсенал-2 - 2:0 (Князев 29, Вековищев 35), Спартак Тмб - Локомотив Кл - 1:0 (Кисенков 29-авт), Авангард - Елец - 1:0 (Извеков 40), Локомотив Лс - Салют-Энергия - 1:4 (Петров 43 - Баранков 33,65, Сторчак 46, Царьков 90), Фабус - Дон - 0:1 (Тихомиров 38), Спартак-Орехово - Агрокомплект - 1:1 (Хамитов 78 - Копьев 35), Спартак Лх - Динамо Бр - 0:0, Коломна - Орел - 0:1 (Галеутдинов 36).

6-й тур

Титан - Космос - 2:1 (Сорокин 16, Астунин 42 - Мещанинов 21), Металлург Лп - Локомотив Кл - 5:0 (Кудряшов 28, Чернов 30, Князев 44, Вековищев 70,85), Спартак Тмб - Арсенал-2 - 3:0 (Сигачев 15,80, Белов 65), Елец - Салют-Энергия - 0:0, Локомотив Лс - Авангард - 0:1 (Мельник 90), Фабус - Агрокомплект - 0:2 (Копьев 61, Демьянов 82), Спартак-Орехово - Дон - 1:0 (Соколов 44), Спартак Лх - Орел - 0:2 (Гогричиани 22, Копилов 79-пен), Коломна - Динамо Бр - 0:3 (Метелица 24,50, Байдаков 90), Витязь - Краснознаменск - 6:0 (Сафронов 11, Чесноков 32, Антоненков 65, Романов 72, Мустафаев 76-пен,80).

Положение команд: 1.Спартак Тмб - 16, 2.Орел - 16, 3.Витязь - 15(5), 4.Динамо Бр - 14, 5.Металлург Лп - 12, 6.Агрокомплект - 10, 7.Дон - 10, 8.Авангард - 9, 9.Салют-Энергия - 8, 10.Спартак-Энергия - 7, 11.Локомотив Кл - 6(5), 12.Космос - 6(5), 13.Титан - 5(5), 14.Спартак Лх - 4(5), 15.Арсенал-2 - 4(5), 16.Фабус - 3, 17.Коломна - 3(5), 18.Краснознаменск - 3(5), 19.Елец - 2, 20.Локомотив Лс - 1.

Бомбардиры: 5 - Кнышевич (Фабус), Чесноков (Витязь), Копьев (Агрокомплект).

Зона "Юг"

9-й тур

Славянск - Жемчужина - 0:0, СКА - Спартак Ан - 4:1 (Лебединцев 23,75, Бойко 35, Зеликов 79 - Кодоев 45), Терек - Динамо Ст - 0:1 (Удодов 47), Витязь - Кавказкабель - 2:2 (Педченко 45,56, Игнатаев 69-авт - Кунижев 75), Автодор - Венец - 4:0 (Иванов 3, Беляев 5, Алдибиров 77, Базаев 89), Динамо Мх - Нарт - 5:0 (Исмаилов 35, Асильдаров 50, Гаджиев 75,80,89), Моздок - Судостроитель - 0:0, Спартак-Кавказтрансгаз - Краснодар-2000 - 0:1 (Верижников 54), Локомотив-Тайм - Шахтер - 5:3 (Ширшов 7,33, Калашников 16, Ляпин 64,90 - Абрамов 42, Погарченко 45, Хаперский 68-пен), Дружба - Ангушт - 0:2 (Зангиев 76,90).

10-й тур

Жемчужина - Динамо Мх - 1:0 (Гогиашвили 85), Спартак Ан - Славянск - 2:2 (Кодоев 9, Церюта 90 - Тахохов 9-пен, Луцевич 27), Динамо Ст - СКА - 1:0 (Бабаян 52), Кавказкабель - Терек - 0:0, Автодор - Витязь - 2:1 (Панов 52, Цалоев 89 - Гончаров 16), Нарт - Моздок - 2:0 (Каратляшев 2, Наталич 25), Судостроитель - Спартак-Кавказтрансгаз - 0:0, Краснодар-2000 - Локомотив-Тайм - 16:1 (Сытников 4, Киселев 14,20,26,39,53,67,80,83,86,88, Топчу 42,45, Далалоян 47, Самодин 52, Скачков 62 - Саргсян 61), Шахтер - Дружба - 0:1 (Евтых 40), Венец - Ангушт - 2:1 (Попов 7, Симонов 50 - Зангиев 74).

Положение команд: 1.Динамо Ст - 26, 2.СКА - 25, 3.Краснодар-2000 - 22, 4.Динамо Мх - 21, 5.Терек - 17, 6.Дружба - 17, 7.Ангушт - 16, 8.Славянск - 15, 9.Кавказкабель - 15, 10.Жемчужина - 13, 11.Автодор - 13, 12.Спартак-Кавказтрансгаз - 12, 13.Спартак Ан - 12, 14.Моздок - 10, 15.Нарт - 10, 16.Витязь - 10, 17.Венец - 9, 18.Судостроитель - 8, 19.Шахтер - 4, 20.Локомотив-Тайм - 3.

Бомбардиры: 21 - Киселев (Краснодар-2000); 8 - Лебединцев (СКА), Гаджиев (Динамо Мх).

Зона "Поволжье"

5-й тур

Салют - Диана - 1:4 (Тимофеев В. 45 - Тимофеев Д. 18, Зотов 54, Васильев 66, Иванов 68), Торпедо-Виктория - Балаково - 3:3 (Архипов 15, Кратюк 56,63 - Турутин 33, Корчагин 62, Чернов 65), Олимпия - Спартак Й-О - 1:0 (Снимщиков 69), Хопер - Светотехника - 0:1 (Попов 78), Искра - Торпедо Пв - 3:1 (Иванилов 18, Фуников 58, Новиков 69-авт - Васильев 88), Биохимик-Мордовия - Сибур-Химик - 0:3 (Захаров 42-авт, Лычагов 49,66), Торпедо Вж - Энергетик - 1:4 (Мхитарян 83-пен - Симаков 49,89, Попов 50,82-пен), Лада-Энергия - Электроника - 3:1 (Кузнецов И. 18-авт, Евин 31, Жариков 90 - Кузнецов Е. 82), Металлург - Волга - 1:1 (Голубев 25 - Пронин 34).

6-й тур

Спартак Й-О - Хопер - 0:1 (Черенков 62), Балаково - Олимпия - 0:1 (Фаустов 64), Салют - Торпедо-Виктория - 1:1 (Глазунов 88-пен - Якушев 71-пен), Электроника - Металлург - 3:1 (Субботин 10, Ерофеев 29, Каленов 34 - Уланов 38), Энергетик - Лада-Энергия - 3:3 (Поздин 27,49, Зиников 76 - Евин 25, Акулов 65, Жириков 79), Сибур-Химик - Торпедо Вж - 2:0 (Чураков 4, Дементьев 41-авт), Торпедо Пв - Биохимик-Мордовия - 0:0, Светотехника - Искра - 2:0 (Илюшин 28, Попов 32), Диана - Волга - 2:2 (Иванов 86, Квасков 87 - Акимов 21, Пронин 59).

Положение команд: 1.Светотехника - 18, 2.Олимпия - 15, 3.Волга - 14, 4.Сибур-Химик - 13, 5.Энергетик - 13, 6.Электроника - 11, 7.Металлург - 9, 8.Балаково - 8, 9.Диана - 7, 10.Лада-Энергия - 7, 11.Торпедо-Виктория - 6, 12.Хопер - 6, 13.Спартак Й-О - 4, 14.Торпедо Пв - 4, 15.Искра - 3, 16.Биохимик-Мордовия - 3, 17.Салют - 2, 18.Торпедо Вж - 1.

Бомбардиры: 5 - Кратюк (Торпедо-Виктория), Лычагов (Сибур-Химик).

Зона "Урал"

4-й тур

Энергия - Спартак Крг - 2:0 (Москвин 71, Полищук 74), Динамо Иж - Уралец - 2:1 (Гарбузов 15-пен, 69 - Гилимов 11), Уралмаш - УралАЗ - 3:1 (Куваев 27, Палачев 86, Марков 88 - Смирнов 30), Березники - Зенит - 2:2 (Мужило 29, Меркушев 83 - Есипов 23, Коновалов 55), КамАЗ - Носта - 2:1 (Ермилов 53, Джубанов 57-пен - Пискунов 88), Алнас - Газовик - 5:0 (Панов 8,29,57, Трудинов 44, Жандарский 49), Динамо Прм - Металлург-Метизник - 0:3 (Еремин 7, Звездин 70,80), Динамо-Машиностроитель - Содовик - 1:1 (Гладышев 72 - Волков 65).

5-й тур

Зенит - Энергия - 6:1 (Ковалев 1,74, Коновалов 31, Райков 37,44,45 - Кошкин 68), УралАЗ - Динамо Иж - 1:0 (Косарев 88), Газовик - Уралмаш - 0:1 (Палачев 75-пен), Носта - Березники - 2:0 (Семенов 20,56), Содовик - КамАЗ - 3:2 (Волков 18,48, Передерий 37 - Джубанов 21,90), Металлург-Метизник - Алнас - 1:1 (Титов 8 - Панов 32).

Положение команд: 1.Уралмаш - 15, 2.Содовик - 10(4), 3.Носта - 9, 4.Динамо Иж - 9(4), 5.КамАЗ - 9, 6.Алнас - 9, 7.Зенит - 8, 8.Березники - 8, 9.Металлург-Метизник - 7(4), 10.Газовик - 6, 11.УралАЗ - 5, 12.Уралец - 3(4), 13.Энергия - 3(4), 14.Динамо-Машиностроитель - 1(4), 15.Спартак Крг - 0, 16.Динамо Прм - 0.

Бомбардиры: 6 - Джубанов (КамАЗ); 5 - Панов (Алнас), Волков (Содовик), Райков (Зенит).

Зона "Восток"

4-й тур

Сибиряк - Кузбасс-Динамо - 2:0 (Павлов 45, Багизаев 73), Чкаловец-Олимпик - Шахтер - 2:1 (Пантюшенко 41, Джикия 67 - Уныченко 45), Динамо Брн - Чкаловец-1936 - 1:0 (Демченко 41), Металлург-Запсиб - Динамо Ом - 4:0 (Чаплыгин 1,50, Матюшин 24, Поляков 31), Тюмень - Луч - 2:0 (Никитенко 4, Баранов 50), Иртыш - Океан - 2:1 (Мулашев 67, 88-пен - Шульга 48), Селенга - СКА-Энергия - 0:2 (Бондаренко 58, Коробченко 90), Звезда - Амур-Энергия - 2:0 (Попов 18, Яковлев 88-пен).

5-й тур

Динамо Ом - Сибиряк - 0:2 (Рагоза 22-пен, 41), Чкаловец-1936 - Чкаловец-Олимпик - 2:1 (Начкебия 43-пен, 60 - Злобин 25), Океан - Динамо Брн - 1:0 (Латушкин 48), Луч - Металлург-Запсиб - 0:0, Амур-Энергия - Тюмень - 1:2 (Кутилин 36 - Никитенко 43, Бушманов 88), СКА-Энергия - Иртыш - 1:0 (Дикань 7-пен).

Положение команд: 1.Тюмень - 12, 2.Сибиряк - 12(4), 3.СКА-Энергия - 10(4), 4.Океан - 9, 5.Металлург-Запсиб - 8, 6.Чкаловец-1936 - 8, 7.Луч - 8, 8.Иртыш - 8, 9.Кузбасс-Динамо - 7(4), 10.Динамо Брн - 6, 11.Чкаловец-Олимпик - 4(4), 12.Шахтер - 3(4), 13.Селенга - 3(4), 14.Звезда - 3(4), 15.Амур-Энергия - 1(4), 16.Динамо Ом - 0.

Бомбардиры: 4 - Рагоза (Сибиряк).