ЗОНА "ЗАПАД"
9-Й ТУР

Оазис - Локомотив-Зенит-2 С-П - 1:1 (Бабурин 53 - Мосин 68), Спортакадемклуб - Волочанин-89 - 0:2 (Трунев 44, Воронцов 70), Спартак-Телеком - Динамо Вг - 0:4 (Смекаев 3, Барандин 37, Хомутов 44,50), Спартак Кс - Нефтяник - 2:2 (Березин 30, Корягин 82-пен - Руданов 80-пен,83-пен), Рыбинск - Кривичи - 2:1 (Трушин 83,89 - Денисов 76), Светогорец - Ника - 4:1 (Недобежков 1,48, Сергиенко 12, Сироткин 68 - Сосулин 77), Динамо Спб С-П - Лотто-МКМ - 5:1 (Басков 19, Прошин 49, Силин 50,58, Плетнев 54 - Гуревич 82), Торпедо Вл - Автомобилист - 2:0 (Асланян 81, Смирнов 87).

Положение команд: 1.Динамо Вг - 21(8), 2.Светогорец - 19(8), 3.Псков-2000 - 19, 4.Динамо Спб С-П - 16(8), 5.Автомобилист - 15, 6.Волочанин-89 - 15(8), 7.Нефтяник - 15(8), 8.Мосэнерго - 13(8), 9.Северсталь - 11(8), 10.Спартак-Телеком - 11, 11.Торпедо Вл - 10, 12.Спартак Кс - 10, 13.Лотто-МКМ - 10, 14.Локомотив-Зенит-2 С-П - 9(8), 15.Рыбинск - 8(8), 16.Спортакадемклуб - 8, 17.Ника - 8, 18.Спартак Щ - 8(8), 19.Оазис - 5, 20.Кривичи - 2.

Бомбардиры: 8 - Недобежков (Светогорец), Руданов (Нефтехимик); 6 - Степанов (Псков-2000).


ЗОНА "ЦЕНТР"
9-Й ТУР

Елец - Титан - 0:0, Локомотив Лс - Космос - 2:1 (Перепелица 35, Пальчиков 88 - Мещанинов 89), Фабус - Арсенал-2 - 2:1 (Розыев 25, Щепинов 48 - Ильин 34-пен), Спартак-Орехово - Локомотив Кл - 0:1 (Толкачев 24), Спартак Лх - Салют-Энергия - 0:0, Коломна - Авангард - 0:4 (Гершун 31, Щепихин 42, Аникеев 60, Калашников 72), Витязь - Дон - 3:0 (Мустафаев 14-пен, Коротков 34, Оськин 90), Краснознаменск - Агрокомплект - 3:3 (Сай 5,57, Жаров 44 - Аникушин 26,82, Копьев 72), Металлург Лп - Спартак Тмб - 1:2 (Вековищев 45-пен - Миленин 31, Добровольский 53), Динамо Бр - Орел - 0:0.

Положение команд: 1.Орел - 23, 2.Спартак Тмб - 20, 3.Витязь - 19(8), 4.Динамо Бр - 19, 5.Металлург Лп - 18, 6.Авангард - 16, 7.Агрокомплект - 15, 8.Салют-Энергия - 15, 9.Локомотив Кл - 13(8), 10.Дон - 13, 11.Космос - 9(8), 12.Спартак Лх - 9(8), 13.Спартак-Орехово - 8, 14.Титан - 7(8), 15.Фабус - 6, 16.Арсенал-2 - 6(8), 17.Локомотив Лс - 6, 18.Краснознаменск - 4(8), 19.Елец - 4, 20.Коломна - 3(8).

Бомбардиры: 8 - Копьев (Агрокомплект); 7 - Чесноков (Витязь).


ЗОНА "ЮГ"
12-Й ТУР

Жемчужина - Спартак-Кавказтрансгаз - 1:0 (Горбунов 61), Спартак Ан - Моздок - 2:1 (Кодоев 24,31 - Гамаюнов 82), Динамо Ст - Динамо Мх - 2:1 (Удодов 30, Гублия 57 - Асильдаров 42), Кавказкабель - Славянск - 2:1 (Хлебодеров 57, Мизов 88 - Хачецуков 89-пен), Автодор - СКА - 2:1 (Засеев 48, Базаев 84 - Тазабаев 4-авт), Витязь - Терек - 0:1 (Мазаев 20), Нарт - Локомотив-Тайм - 4:0 (Тлехугов 20, Нахушев 56, Бегиев 69,75-пен), Судостроитель - Дружба - 3:1 (Бурлаков 25, Догунков 56, Шичкин 60 - Кушмизок 79), Краснодар-2000 - Ангушт - 1:1 (Киселев 30 - Гугуев 75), Венец - Шахтер - 2:2 (Клищенко 3, Симонов 85 - Погарченко 67, Яценко 72).

13-Й ТУР

Локомотив-Тайм - Жемчужина - 1:3 (Мирзоян 28 - Бесланеев 8, Загоруйко 21, Никулин 47), Спартак-Кавказтрансгаз - Спартак Ан - 0:1 (Долов 34), Моздок - Динамо Ст - 1:0 (Рожков 27), Динамо Мх - Кавказкабель - 1:0 (Лахиялов 11-пен), Славянск - Автодор - 0:2 (Чочиев 26, Базаев 77), СКА - Витязь - 2:1 (Тасенко 45, Лебединцев 70-пен - Инатаев 61), Терек - Венец - 2:0 (Идигов 45,89-пен), Дружба - Нарт - 2:0 (Кушмизок 46, Текнеджян 57), Ангушт - Судостроитель - 1:0 (Гугуев 44-пен), Шахтер - Краснодар-2000 - 2:3 (Клейменкин 33, Грунин 81 - Топчу 18, Киселев 37-пен, Сытников 90).

Положение команд: 1.Динамо Ст - 32, 2.СКА - 31, 3.Динамо Мх - 27, 4.Краснодар-2000 - 26, 5.Терек - 24, 6.Ангушт - 23, 7.Дружба - 23, 8.Автодор - 20, 9.Жемчужина - 19, 10.Кавказкабель - 18, 11.Спартак Ан - 18, 12.Моздок - 16, 13.Спартак-Кавказтрансгаз - 15, 14.Славянск - 15, 15.Судостроитель - 14, 16.Нарт - 13, 17.Витязь - 11, 18.Венец - 11, 19.Шахтер - 5, 20.Локомотив-Тайм - 3. Бомбардиры: 23 - Киселев (Краснодар-2000); 9 - Лебединцев (СКА); 8 - Гаджиев (Динамо Мх).


ЗОНА "ПОВОЛЖЬЕ"
9-Й ТУР

Олимпия - Диана - 2:0 (Рябых 35, Кольчугин 90), Хопер - Торпедо-Виктория НН - 0:1 (Шмидт 40), Искра - Салют - 9:1 (Погромов 18,30,40,50,52, Луговцов 20, Распопов 65-пен, Иванилов 79, Доценко 90 - Путько 15), Биохимик-Мордовия - Балаково - 1:0 (Рокунов 38), Торпедо Вж - Спартак Й-О - 2:0 (Мхитарян 60-пен,70), Лада-Энергия - Светотехника - 0:1 (Бородин 75), Металлург - Торпедо Пв - 5:1 (Киров 15, Боровиков 17, Головня 56-пен,69-пен, Голубев 77 - Волков 50), Волга - Сибур-Химик - 1:0 (Тюфяков 18), Электроника - Энергетик - 1:2 (Кузнецов 82 - Попов 15-пен,75-пен).

Положение команд: 1.Светотехника - 27, 2.Олимпия - 24, 3.Волга - 20, 4.Энергетик - 20, 5.Сибур-Химик - 16, 6.Металлург - 16, 7.Диана - 13, 8.Балаково - 12, 9.Энергетик - 11, 10.Хопер - 10, 11.Искра - 9, 12.Торпедо-Виктория НН - 9, 13.Биохимик-Мордовия - 9, 14.Лада-Энергия - 8, 15.Торпедо Пв - 6, 16.Торпедо Вж - 5, 17.Спартак Й-О - 4, 18.Салют - 2.

Бомбардиры:7 - Погромов (Искра); 6 - Лычагов (Сибур-Химик), Тимофеев (Диана).


ЗОНА "УРАЛ"
7-Й ТУР

Энергия - Газовик - 0:0,

8-Й ТУР

Энергия - Носта - 0:5 (Котылев 3, Рыпов 51, Ванжула 61, Грошев 63, Синелобов 65), Динамо Иж - Газовик - 0:1 (Ильичев 86-пен), Уралец - УралАЗ - 2:0 (Шаяхметов 56, Трифонов 90), Спартак Крг - Зенит - 0:3 (Власов 10, Ярославцев 39, Ковалев 63), КамАЗ - Динамо-Машиностроитель - 1:2 (Дементьев 7 - Гладышев 73, Захлестин 77), Алнас - Динамо Прм - 2:1 (Копылов 42, Трошин 60-пен - Морозов 3), Уралмаш - Металлург-Метизник - 3:0 (Палачев 4-пен,52, Марков 8), Березники - Содовик - 0:1 (Сидяев 45).

Положение команд: 1.Уралмаш - 21, 2.Носта - 18, 3.Алнас - 16, 4.КамАЗ - 15, 5.Зенит - 15, 6.Содовик - 14(7), 7.Газовик - 13, 8.УралАЗ - 11, 9.Березники - 11, 10.Уралец - 10(7), 11.Динамо Иж - 9(7), 12.Металлург-Метизник - 7(7), 13.Динамо-Машиностроитель - 5(7), 14.Энергия - 4(7), 15.Динамо Прм - 1(7), 16.Спартак Крг - 0(7).

Бомбардиры: 8 - Джубанов (КамАЗ); 7 - Коновалов (Зенит).


ЗОНА "ВОСТОК"
7-Й ТУР

Сибиряк - Океан - 0:1 (Гарин 45), Чкаловец-Олимпик - Луч - 3:0 (Дулаев 5-пен, Злобин 11, Щербаков 22), Шахтер - Динамо Ом - 4:0 (Борисов 10,53, Прокопенко 19, Шеменев 90), Кузбасс-Динамо - Чкаловец-1936 - 2:0 (Дементьев 41, Ефремов 56), Тюмень - Селенга - 2:3 (Носов 48, Полстянов 82 - Шпирюк 29, Русляков 42, Зыков 90), Иртыш - Звезда - 0:1 (Яковлев 24), Динамо Брн - Амур-Энергия - 6:3 (Скоркин 1, Панченко 24,36,89-пен, Савин 27, Епураш 81 - Еременко 22, Гревцев 58,62), Металлург-Запсиб - СКА-Энергия - 3:2 (Андреев 19, Мельник 40, Данильченко 52 — Ермаков 12-авт, Первушин 22).

8-Й ТУР

Сибиряк - Луч - 2:1 (Сапрыкин 36-пен, Багизаев 42 - Гарин 7), Чкаловец-Олимпик - Океан - 3:3 (Багаев 58, Гапоненко 88, Джикия 90 - Латушкин 1, Матвиенко 45, Гарин 73), Шахтер - Чкаловец-1936 - 1:3 (Уныченко 4 - Лидрик 5, Коровин 32, Штынь 88), Кузбасс-Динамо - Динамо Ом - 2:0 (Дементьев 26, Седов 76), Тюмень - Звезда - 3:0 (Никитенко 53, Маслов 68-пен, Егунов 86), Иртыш - Селенга - 5:0 (Мулашев 31-пен,35-пен,58, Раздрогин 47,52), Динамо Брн - СКА-Энергия - 0:2 (Таптов 72, Рыжих 80), Металлург-Запсиб - Амур-Энергия - 0:0.

Положение команд: 1.Кузбасс-Динамо - 16(7), 2.СКА-Энергия - 16(7), 3.Сибиряк - 16(7), 4.Тюмень - 15, 5.Металлург-Запсиб - 15, 6.Океан - 13, 7.Иртыш - 12, 8.Чкаловец-1936 - 12, 9.Чкаловец-Олимпик - 11(7), 10.Луч - 11, 11.Динамо Брн - 9, 12.Селенга - 9(7), 13.Шахтер - 6(7), 14.Звезда - 6(7), 15.Амур-Энергия - 3(7), 6.Динамо Ом - 0.

Бомбардиры: 5 - Лидрик (Чкаловец-1936), Мулашев (Иртыш).