VI ПЕРВЕНСТВО ЕВРОПЫ СРЕДИ ЮНОШЕЙ.

Ливерпуль (Великобритания).
Зал святого Георгия. 16-23 июля

45 кг. 1. Алексей Муташкин (Украина). 2. Вячеслав Молис (Эстония). 3. Антон Алексеев (Россия) и Даниэль Эначе (Румыния).

48 кг. 1. Николай Брызгалов (Россия). 2. Адем Килигеи (Турция). 3. Намиз Дадашев (Азербайджан) и Павел Пешенски (Польша).

51 кг. 1. Андрей Стрелков (Россия). 2. Вадим Конышев (Украина). 3. Фаик Хасанов (Азербайджан) и Энрико Баунак (Германия).

54 кг. 1. Микола Семеняга (Украина). 2. Леван Чвамичава (Грузия). 3. Александер Филипьев (Эстония) и Базруз Бабаев (Азербайджан).

57 кг. 1. Заурбек Байсангуров (Россия). 2. Таски Седат (Турция). 3. Нунцио Бунерба (Италия) и Эрик Донован (Ирландия).

60 кг. 1. Давид Табатадзе (Украина). 2. Артур Акопян (Россия). 3. Бобби Розе (Англия) и Озурт Хакан (Турция).

63,5 кг. 1. Сергей Деревянченко (Украина). 2. Тимур Нальгиев (Россия). 3. Нерюс Валсукас (Литва) и Джордж Кехилл (Англия).

67 кг. 1. Исмаил Силлах (Украина). 2. Дмитрий Чудинов (Россия). 3. Ллойд Энтони (Англия) и Роберт Блазо (Словакия).

71 кг. 1. Тони Джеффрис (Англия). 2. Костас Петропулос (Греция). 3. Виталий Беляшев (Украина) и Тургай Табару (Турция).

75 кг. 1. Максим Вольф (Россия). 2. Заур Теймуров (Азербайджан). 3. Ференц Жалек (Венгрия) и Эдин Лисина (Хорватия).

81 кг. 1. Давид Аршба (Россия). 2. Марцин Пышек (Польша). 3. Андрей Скороход (Украина) и Фахрад Ассадулаев (Азербайджан).

90 кг. 1. Михаил Семенов (Россия). 2. Тамаш Шекевари (Венгрия). 3. Аристолелис Бердес (Греция) и Павел Яковлев (Эстония).

Командный зачет. 1. Россия — 58 очков. 2. Украина — 44. 3. Азербайджан — 22. 4. Турция — 20. 5. Англия — 17. 6. Эстония — 13. 7. Венгрия — 11. 8. Грузия — 10. 9. Греция — 10. 10. Польша — 10.

22-Й МЕЖДУНАРОДНЫЙ ТУРНИР

" Кубок Акрополиса".
13-18 июня. Афины

48 кг. 1. Лхевен Салазар (Филиппины). 2. Тенгиз Юмухадзе (Грузия). 3. Рудик Казанян (Кипр).

51 кг. 1. Рене Виллалуз (Филиппины). 2. Омар Саладо Фьюнтес (Мексика). 3. Малик Бузиан (Франция).

54 кг. 1. Юстин Кейн (Австралия). 2. Фирди Гамо (Филиппины). 3. Гергиос Элефтеридис (Греция) и Марк Моран (Англия).

57 кг. 1. Артем Игнатьев (Россия). 2. Автандил Кашия (Грузия). 3. Уильям Коркоран (Англия) и Борис Георгиадис (Греция).

60 кг. 1. Михаил Арнаутис (Греция). 2. Энтони Макпайк (Шотландия). 3. Мохамед Булахрас (Франция). 3. Давид Хурцилава (Грузия).

64 кг. 1. Тигран Узлян (Греция). 2. Орландо Рамирес Лора (Мексика). 3. Константин Чурилов (Россия) и Варлам Харцилава (Греция).

67 кг. 1. Даниэль Гиль (Австралия). 2. Колин Макнил (Шотландия). 3. Давид Гопонг (Грузия) и Карим Беттайби (Франция).

71 кг. 1. Андрей Баланов (Россия). 2. Мэттью Маклин (Англия). 3. Георгиос Биллис (Греция) и Мераб Сванадзе (Грузия).

75 кг. 1. Балзаи Кэроли (Венгрия). 2. Давид Циклаури (Грузия). 3. Антониос Гианноулас (Греция) и Петрос Хасапис (Греция).

81 кг. 1. Хенере Тахиата (Франция). 2. Джеймс Долан (Англия). 3. Лии Рамсей (Шотландия) и Димитриос Кагиоглу (Греция).

91 кг. 1. Омар Беллуати (Франция). 2. Дэвид Долан (Англия). 3. Михаил Асланидис (Греция) и Евгений Архипов (Россия).

Свыше 91 кг. 1. Анастасиос Панагиоту (Греция). 2. Гага Болквадзе (Грузия). 3. Мехди Ауче (Франция).