2-й этап. Нью-Йорк (США)

Мужчины

50 м в/с. 1. Джэйсон Лейзак (США) – 21,66. 2. Хосе Меоланс (Аргентина) – 21,70. 3. Бартош Кизиеровский (Польша) – 21,82.
100 м в/с. 1. Лейзак – 47,32. 2. Рик Нитлинг (ЮАР) – 47,55. 3. Кизиеровский – 48,37.
200 м в/с. 1. Питер ван ден Хугенбанд (Голландия) – 1.43,54. 2. Кветослав Свобода (Чехия) – 1.44,95. 3. Майкл Фелпс (США) – 1.46,47.
400 м в/с. 1. Ван ден Хугенбанд – 3.43,44. 2. Свобода – 3.44,44. 3. Джош Дэвис (США) – 3.46,62.
1500 м в/с. 1. Грем Смит (Великобритания) – 14.56,60. 2. Шень Ю (Китай) – 15.49,35. 3. Адольфо Риваденейра (Эквадор) – 16.49,14.
50 м, спина. 1. Нейл Уолкер (США) – 24,30. 2. Эшли Андерсон (Австралия) – 25,10. 3. Майкл Гиллиам (США) – 25,12.
100 м, спина. 1. Уолкер – 52,79. 2. Гиллиам – 53,76. 3. Роберт Кролл (Германия) – 54,06.
200 м, спина. 1. Фелпс – 1.54,30. 2. Симон Дюфо (Франция) – 1.56,32. 3. Эндрю Барнс (Австралия) – 1.56,66.
50 м, брасс. 1. Олег Лисогор (Украина) – 27,19. 2. Кристоф Стюарт (ЮАР) – 27,87. 3. Роман Слуднов (Россия) – 27,92.
100 м, брасс. 1. Лисогор – 59,30. 2. Дэвид Деннистон (США) – 59,83. 3. Брентон Рикард (Австралия) – 1.00,94.
200 м, брасс. 1. Деннистон – 2.11,84. 2. Рикард – 2.12,88. 3. Макс Подопригора (Австрия) – 2.12,94.
50 м, баттерфляй. 1. Томас Руппрат (Германия) – 23,38. 2. Марк Фостер (Великобритания) – 23,72. 3. Бенджамин Михаэльсон (США) – 23,86.
100 м, баттерфляй. 1. Руппрат – 51,17. 2. Джеймс Хикмэн (Великобритания) – 51,27. 3. Игорь Марченко (Россия) – 52,24.
200 м, баттерфляй. 1. Хикмэн – 1.53,18. 2. Руппрат – 1.53,47. 3. Фелпс – 1.54,18.
100 м, комплекс. 1. Лисогор – 54,68. 2. Фелпс – 54,99. 3. Кизиеровский – 55,59.
200 м, комплекс. 1. Фелпс – 1.57,12. 2. Хикмэн – 1,57,17. 3. Тамаш Керекьярто (Венгрия) – 1.57,36.
400 м, комплекс. 1. Керекьярто – 4.10,03. 2. Том Уилкинс (США) – 4.16,88. 3. Адам Лукас (Австралия) – 4.17,92.

Женщины

50 м в/с. 1. Элисон Шеппард (Великобритания) – 24,49. 2. Дженни Томпсон (США) – 24,52. 3. Тереза Альсхаммар (Швеция) – 24,82.
100 м в/с. 1. Томпсон – 53,59. 2. Шеппард – 54,35. 3. Кортни Шили (США) – 54,41.
200 м в/с. 1. Мартина Моравцова (Словакия) – 1.57,19. 2. Линдсей Бенко (США) – 1.57,19. 3. Жозефина Лиллхаге (Швеция) – 1.57,52.
400 м в/с. 1. Бенко – 4.06,83. 2. Рэчел Комисарз (США) – 4.10,43. 3. Цзяинь Панг (Китай) – 4.12,06.
800 м в/с. 1. Флавиа Ригамонти (Швейцария) – 8.17,28. 2. Чень Хуа (Китай) – 8.30,45. 3. Селин Карто (Франция) – 8.31,38.
50 м, спина. 1. Натали Коглин (США) – 27,08. 2. Хэйли Коуп (США) – 27,38. 3. Нина Живаневская (Испания) – 28,31.
100 м, спина. 1. Коглин – 56,71 (мировой рекорд). 2. Коуп – 1.00,05. 3. Живаневская – 1.00,21.
200 м, спина. 1. Коглин – 2.05,76. 2. Памела Хэнсон (США) – 2.09,73. 3. Кэтлин Рунд (Германия) – 2.12,47.
50 м, брасс. 1. Эмма Игельстрем (Швеция) – 30,70. 2. Зое Бэйкер (Великобритания) – 30,92. 3. Масами Танака (Япония) – 30,99.
100 м, брасс. 1. Игельстрем – 1.06,00. 2. Танака – 1.07,04. 3. Аманда Берд (США) – 1.07,06.
200 м, брасс. 1. Берд – 2.21,42. 2. Танака – 2.22,09. 3. Анне Полеска (Германия) – 2.23,50.
50 м, баттерфляй. 1. Анна-Карин Каммерлинг (Швеция) – 25,74. 2. Дженни Томпсон (США) – 25,84. 3. Альсхаммар – 27,05.
100 м, баттерфляй. 1. Коглин – 56,34 (мировой рекорд). 2. Томпсон – 57,20. 3. Каммерлинг – 58,26.
200 м, баттерфляй. 1. Джорджина Ли (Великобритания) – 2.09,70. 2. Комисарз – 2.11,36. 3. Яфей Чжоу (Китай) – 2.12,90.
100 м, комплекс. 1. Коглин – 58,80 (мировой рекорд). 2. Габриэль Роуз (США) – 1.00,87. 3. Элисон Шеппард (США) – 1.01,30.
200 м, комплекс. 1. Аленка Кейжар (Словения) – 2.10,83. 2. Роуз – 2.11,38. 3. Берд – 2.13,41.
400 м, комплекс. 1. Кейжар – 4.37,18.2. Андреа Кэссиди (США) – 4.44,17. 3. Сара Норденстам (Швеция) – 4.49,31.