В Шанхае состоялся 3-й этап Кубка мира на короткой воде.

Мужчины

50 м, в/с. 1. Джэйсон Лейзак (США) – 21,40. 2. Хосе Меоланс (Аргентина) – 22,03. 3. Николас Шантос (Бразилия) – 22,16.

100 м, в/с. 1. Меоланс – 48,37. 2. Стефан Хербст (Германия) – 48,72. 3. Денис Пиманков (Россия) – 48,79.

200 м, в/с. 1. Кветослав Свобода (Чехия) – 1.45,61. 2. Хербст – 1.45,72. 3. Пиманков – 1.48,76.

400 м, в/с. 1. Свобода (Чехия) – 3.46,22. 2. Пенг Ву (Китай) – 3.48,85. 3. Чхиксян Цзи (Китай) – 3.50,02.

1500 м, в/с. 1. Линь Чжанг (Китай) – 15.00,24. 2. Цзи – 15.09,81. 3. Линг Чжу (Китай) – 15.18,08.

50 м, спина. 1. Куньпен Уян (Китай) – 24,38. 2. Алешандре Массура (Бразилия) – 24,84. 3. Лиам Тэнкок (Великобритания) – 24,97.

100 м, спина. 1. Уян – 52,16. 2. Штефен Драйзен (Германия) – 53,81. 3. Массура – 53,84.

200 м, спина. 1. Стив Пэрри (Великобритания) – 1.56,22. 2. Роберт Кролль (Германия) – 1.57,72. 3. Тао Чжао (Китай) – 1.57,83.

50 м, брасс. 1. Олег Лисогор (Украина) – 27,39. 2. Хайбо Вонг (Китай) – 27,74. 3. Донг Ву (Китай) – 28,23.

100 м, брасс. 1. Лисогор – 59,75. 2. Дэвид Деннистон (США) – 1.00,52. 3. Ву – 1.01,44.

200 м, брасс. 1. Максим Подопригора (Австрия) – 2.11,59. 2. Деннистон – 2.12,88. 3. Тао Чжао (Китай) – 2.13,13.

50 м, баттерфляй. 1. Рафаэль Де Тюйн (Бразилия) – 23,93. 2. Игорь Марченко (Россия) – 23,97. 3. Джеймс Хикман (Великобритания) – 24,01.

100 м, баттерфляй. 1. Хикмэн – 52,20. 2. Марченко – 52,46. 3. Кайо Алмейда (Бразилия) – 53,15.

200 м, баттерфляй. 1. Хикмэн – 1.53,72. 2. Стив Пэрри (Великобритания) – 1.54,26. 3. Денис Силантьев (Украина) – 1.57,10.

100 м, комплекс. 1. Лисогор – 54,74. 2. Уян – 54,86. 3. Хао Цзинь (Китай) – 55,81.

200 м, комплекс. 1. Хикмэн – 1.58,89. 2. Ву – 2.01,16. 3. Цзицьянг Ли (Китай) – 2.01,67.

400 м, комплекс. 1. Ли – 4.13,26. 2. Батист Левальян (Франция) – 4.14,01. 3. Хуачжан Чжен (Китай) – 4.14,54

Женщины

50 м, в/с. 1. Элисон Шеппард (Великобритания) – 24,44. 2. Янвей Ксю (Китай) – 25,01. 3. Анна Карин Каммерлинг (Швеция) – 25,06.

100 м, в/с. 1. Шеппард – 54,07. 2. Мартина Моравцова (Словакия) – 54,21. 3. Кортни Шили (США) – 54,73.

200 м, в/с. 1. Ю Янг (Китай) – 1.58,07. 2. Юнвенг Чжу (Китай) – 1.58,33. 3. Цзяин Панг (Китай) – 1.58,64.

400 м, в/с. 1. Ю Янг – 4.06,19. 2. Яна Клочкова (Украина) – 4.07,05. 3. Чжин Янг (Китай) – 4.07,26.

800 м, в/с. 1. Цзин Чженг (Китай) – 8.29,84. 2. Цзинчжи Тонг (Китай) – 8.30,76. 3. Рэчел Комисарз (США) – 8.32,15.

50 м, спина. 1. Хуи Ли (Китай) – 28,01. 2.Нина Живаневская (Испания) – 28,17. 3. Тяньи Чжанг (Китай) – 28,23.

100 м, спина. 1. Шу Чжанг (Китай) – 1.00,19. 2. Шили – 1.00,64. 3. Живаневская – 1.00,75.

200 м, спина. 1. Шон Чжанг (Китай) – 2.08,46. 2. Ю Янг – 2.08,69. 3. Стефани Прауд (Великобритания) – 2.09,13.

50 м, брасс. 1. Ксючжуань Люо (Китай) – 31,03. 2. Вей Ли (Китай) – 31,26. 3. Дюеньи Понг (Китай) – 31,50.

100 м, брасс. 1. Хуи Ци (Китай) – 1.06,14. 2. Люо – 1.06,81. 3. Мирна Джукич (Австрия) – 1.08,02.

200 м, брасс. 1. Хуи Ци – 2.18,86 (мировой рекорд). 2. Джукич (Австрия) – 2.23,64. 3. Люо – 2.24,49.

50 м, баттерфляй. 1. Каммерлинг – 26,07. 2. Яфей Чжу (Китай) – 26,84. 3. Моравцова – 26,85.

100 м, баттерфляй. 1. Моравцова (Словакия) – 57,39. 2. Яньфей Ксю (Китай) – 58,25. 3. Цин Чжао (Китай) – 58,93.

200 м, баттерфляй. 1. Ю Янг – 2.08,35. 2. Чжие Ли (Китай) – 2.10,17. 3. Комисарз – 2.10,92.

100 м, комплекс. 1. Моравцова – 1.01,10. 2. Шеппард – 1.01,37. 3. Клочкова – 1.02,01.

200 м, комплекс. 1. Хуи Ци – 2.08,79. 2. Тяньи Чжанг – 2.09,85. 3. Клочкова – 2.10,91

400 м, комплекс. 1. Клочкова – 4.33,91. 2. Тяньи Чжанг – 4.37,22. 3. Чжин Янг – 4.41,31.