1-й тур

МУЖЧИНЫ

Коста-Рика 0,5:3,5 Россия
Вальдес 2426 0-1 Грищук 2702
Минеро Пинеда 2396 0-1 Халифман 2690
Рамирес 2421 1/2-1/2 Морозевич 2707
Бермудес 2160 0-1 Рублевский 2664

ЖЕНЩИНЫ

Македония 0:3 Россия
Коскоска 2250 0-1 Ковалевская 2466
Секуловска 2119 0-1 Матвеева 2465
Яневска 2010 0-1 Костенюк 2455

2-й тур

МУЖЧИНЫ

Россия 3,5:0,5 Белоруссия
Каспаров 2838 1-0 Александров 2621
Грищук 2702 1/2 -1/2 Федоров 2564
Халифман 2690 1-0 Ковалев 2555
Свидлер 2690 1-0 Дыдышко 2539

ЖЕНЩИНЫ

Россия 3:0 Хорватия
Матвеева 2465 1-0 Медич 2288
Костенюк 2455 1-0 Мачек 2222
Косинцева 1-0 Елица 2189

3-й тур

МУЖЧИНЫ

Индия 1:3 Россия
Шашикиран 2670 0-1 Каспаров 2838
Харикришна 2551 1/2-1/2 Морозевич 2707
Гангули 2531 0-1 Свидлер 2690
Кунте 2493 1/2-1/2 Рублевский 2664

ЖЕНЩИНЫ

Китай 2:1 Россия
Чжу Чэнь 2509 1-0 Ковалевская 2466
Сюй Юйхуа 2473 1/2 -1/2 Матвеева 2465
Ван Пинь 2473 1/2 -1/2 Костенюк 2455

4-й тур

МУЖЧИНЫ

Россия 3:1 Грузия
Каспаров 2838 1-0 Мчедлишвили 2551
Халифман 2690 1-0 Жобава 2570
Свидлер 2690 1/2 -1/2 Изория 2572
Рублевский 2664 1/2 -1/2 Гагунашвили 2538

ЖЕНЩИНЫ

Армения 1:2 Россия
Даниэлян 2389 0-1 Матвеева
Мкртчян 2409 1/2 - 1/2 Костенюк 2455
Галоян 2236 1/2-1/2 Косинцева 2427

5-й тур

МУЖЧИНЫ

Армения 2:2 Россия
Акопян 2689 1/2-1/2 Каспаров
Лпутян 2627 1-0 Грищук 2702
Асрян 2597 1/2-1/2 Халифман 2690
Саргисян 2568 0-1 Морозевич 2707

ЖЕНЩИНЫ

Россия 2:1 Польша
Ковалевская 2466 1/2 -1/2 Радзиевич 2421
Матвеева 2465 1/2-1/2 Двораковска 2389
Косинцева 2427 1-0 Кадзелка 2238

6-й тур

МУЖЧИНЫ

Босния и Герцеговина 0,5:3,5 Россия
Аталик 2575 0-1 Грищук 2702
Кураица 2548 0-1 Морозевич 2707
Диздаревич 2520 0-1 Свидлер 2690
Бистрич 2484 1/2 -1/2 Рублевский 2664

ЖЕНЩИНЫ

США 0,5:2,5 Россия
Круш 2403 1/2 -1/2 Ковалевская 2466
Багинскайте 2365 0-1 Костенюк 2455
Шахэйд 2331 0-1 Косинцева 2427

7-й тур

МУЖЧИНЫ

Россия 3:1 Польша
Каспаров 2838 1-0 Красенков 2651
Грищук 2702 1/2-1/2 Мачея 2615
Халифман 2690 1-0 Митон 2564
Морозевич 2707 1/2 -1/2 Кемпински 2532

ЖЕНЩИНЫ

Россия 1,5:1,5 Грузия
Ковалевская 2466 0-1 Чибурданидзе 2497
Матвеева 2465 1/2-1/2 Иоселиани 2491
Костенюк 2455 1-0 Хурцидзе 2455

8-й тур

МУЖЧИНЫ

Россия 2,5:1,5 Нидерланды
Грищук 2702 1-0 Соколов 2684
Морозевич 2707 1/2 -1/2 Тивяков 2631
Свидлер 2690 1-0 Ван Ден Дул 2594
Рублевский 2664 0-1 Найбур 2556

ЖЕНЩИНЫ

Россия 1,5:1,5 Румыния
Матвеева 2465 0-1 Пептан 2479
Костенюк 2455 1/2 -1/2 Оларасу 2307
Косинцева 2427 1-0 Калотеску 2324

9-й тур

МУЖЧИНЫ

Венгрия 2,5:1,5 Россия
Леко 2743 1/2-1/2 Каспаров 2838
Полгар 2685 1/2 -1/2 Грищук 2702
Алмаши 2672 1/2-1/2 Халифман 2690
Рук 2572 1-0 Свидлер 2690

ЖЕНЩИНЫ

Болгария 1:2 Россия
Стефанова 2541 1/2 -1/2 Ковалевская 2466
Войска 2354 1/2 -1/2 Костенюк 2455
Велчева 2303 0-1 Косинцева 2427

10-й тур

МУЖЧИНЫ

Россия 3:1 Китай
Каспаров 2838 1-0 Е Жангчуан 2667
Грищук 2702 1/2-1/2 Сю Дзюнь 2643
Халифман 2690 1-0 Жанг Жонг 2620
Морозевич 2707 1/2-1/2 Бу Сянджи 2601

ЖЕНЩИНЫ

Индия 1:2 Россия
Вийялакшми 2394 1-0 Ковалевская 2466
Минакши 2309 0-1 Матвеева 2465
Рамашвами 2271 0-1 Косинцева 2427

11-й тур

МУЖЧИНЫ

Германия 0,5:3,5 Россия
Лютц 2645 0-1 Каспаров 2838
Граф 2635 0-1 Грищук 2702
Даутов 2617 1/2 -1/2 Морозевич 2707
Бишофф 2554 0-1 Свидлер 2690

ЖЕНЩИНЫ

Россия 2:1 Германия
Матвеева 2465 1-0 Кахиани-Герчинска 2439
Костенюк 2455 0-1 Патц 2349
Косинцева 2427 1-0 Боруля 2348

12-й тур

МУЖЧИНЫ

Хорватия 1,5:2,5 Россия
Кожул 2565 1/2 -1/2 Халифман 2690
Цвитан 2562 0-1 Морозевич 2707
Желчич 2554 1-0 Свидлер 2690
Сулава 2551 0-1 Рублевский 2664

ЖЕНЩИНЫ

Россия 2,5:0,5 Венгрия
Ковалевская 2466 1/2 -1/2 Вайда 2365
Матвеева 2465 1-0 Дембо 2375
Косинцева 1-0 Гара 2315

13-й тур

МУЖЧИНЫ

Россия 2:2 Израиль
Каспаров 2838 1/2-1/2 Гельфанд 2704
Грищук 2702 1/2 -1/2 Смирин 2683
Халифман 2690 1/2 -1/2 Сутовский 2657
Морозевич 2707 1/2 -1/2 Аврух 2595

ЖЕНЩИНЫ

Россия 1,5:1,5 Вьетнам
Матвеева 2465 1/2-1/2 Хоанг Тан 2420
Костенюк 2455 1/2 -1/2 Ли Кью Тьен 2334
Косинцева 2427 1/2 -1/2 Нгуен Ти Тан 2316

14-й тур

МУЖЧИНЫ

Югославия 2:2 Россия
Любоевич 2557 1/2-1/2 Грищук 2702
Дамьянович 2550 1/2-1/2 Морозевич 2707
Иванишевич 2537 1/2-1/2 Свидлер 2690
Ковачевич 2546 1/2-1/2 Рублевский 2664

ЖЕНЩИНЫ

Словакия 0,5:2,5 Россия
Покорна 2362 0-1 Матвеева 2465
Хагарова 2333 1/2-1/2 Костенюк 2455
Мрвова 2236 0-1 Косинцева 2427.