Отборочные турниры

Мужчины

Группа А. Габрово (Болгария)

Румыния – Франция – 2:3. Болгария – Испания – 3:2. Испания – Румыния – 1:3. Хорватия – Болгария – 0:3. Румыния – Хорватия – 1:3. Франция – Испания – 3:0. Хорватия – Франция – 3:1. Болгария – Румыния – 3:1. Испания – Хорватия – 2:3. Франция – Болгария – 2:3.

И

В

П

С/П

0

1

Болгария

4

4

0

12:5

8

2

Хорватия

4

3

1

7:7

7

3

Франция

4

2

2

9:8

6

4

Румыния

4

1

3

7:10

5

5

Испания

4

0

4

5:12

4

Группа В. Спергау (Германия)

Сербия и Черногория – Португалия – 3:0. Латвия – Германия – 1:3. Латвия – Сербия и Черногория – 0:3. Германия – Португалия – 3:0. Португалия – Латвия – 0:3. Сербия и Черногория – Германия – 3:0.

И

В

П

С/П

0

1

Сербия и Черногория

3

3

0

9:0

6

2

Германия

3

2

1

6:4

5

3

Латвия

3

1

2

4:6

4

4

Португалия

3

0

3

0:9

3

Группа С. Братислава (Словакия)

3-й тур. Турция – Греция – 3:0. Словакия – Россия 1:3.

И

В

П

С/П

0

1

Россия

3

3

0

9:1

6

2

Словакия

3

2

1

7:3

5

3

Турция

3

1

2

3:6

4

4

Греция

3

0

3

0:9

3

Группа D. Куусамо (Финляндия)

Финляндия – Чехия – 0:3. Польша – Украина – 3:2. Финляндия – Украина – 3:1. Чехия – Польша – 1:3. Украина – Чехия – 3:1. Польша – Финляндия – 3:0.

И

В

П

С/П

0

1

Польша

3

3

0

9:3

6

2

Украина

3

1

2

6:7

4

3

Чехия

3

1

2

5:6

4

4

Финляндия

3

1

2

3:7

4

Женщины

Группа А. Загреб (Хорватия)

Украина – Греция – 3:0. Хорватия – Латвия – 3:0. Греция – Латвия – 0:3. Украина – Хорватия – 3:0. Латвия – Украина – 0:3. Хорватия – Греция – 3:0.

И

В

П

С/П

0

1

Украина

3

3

0

9:0

6

2

Хорватия

3

2

1

6:3

5

3

Латвия

3

1

2

3:6

4

4

Греция

3

0

3

0:9

3

Группа В. Браила (Румыния)

Белоруссия – Сербия и Черногория – 3:2. Румыния – Чехия – 0:3. Чехия – Белоруссия – 0:3. Румыния – Сербия и Черногория – 0:3. Сербия и Черногория – Чехия – 1:3. Белоруссия – Румыния – 3:0.

И

В

П

С/П

0

1

Белоруссия

3

3

0

9:2

6

2

Чехия

3

2

1

6:4

5

3

Сербия и Черногория

3

1

2

6:6

4

4

Румыния

3

0

3

0:9

3

Группа С. Братислава (Словакия)

Франция – Голландия – 0:3. Словакия – Финляндия – 3:0. Голландия – Финляндия – 3:0. Франция – Словакия – 0:3. Финляндия – Франция – 0:3. Словакия – Голландия – 1:3.

И

В

П

С/П

0

1

Голландия

3

3

0

9:1

6

2

Словакия

3

2

1

7:3

5

3

Франция

3

1

2

3:6

4

4

Финляндия

3

0

3

0:9

3

Группа D. Стамбул (Турция)

Германия – Болгария – 3:1. Турция – Грузия – 3:0. Грузия – Германия – 0:3. Болгария – Турция – 0:3. Грузия – Болгария – 0:3. Турция – Германия – 1:3.

И

В

П

С/П

0

1

Германия

3

3

0

9:2

6

2

Турция

3

2

1

7:3

5

3

Болгария

3

1

2

4:6

4

4

Грузия

3

0

3

0:9

3

Группа Е. Анкона (Италия)

3-й тур. Испания – Португалия – 3:0. Россия – Италия – 3:2.

И

В

П

С/П

0

1

Россия

3

3

0

9:2

6

2

Италия

3

2

1

8:5

5

3

Испания

3

1

2

5:6

4

4

Португалия

3

0

3

0:9

3

Выделены команды, вышедшие в финальную часть.