ЧЕМПИОНАТ АВСТРИИ

21-й ТУР

Адмира Ваккер – Зальцбург – 1:1, Брегенц – Рапид – 3:6, Рид – Кернтен – 5:0, Штурм – Пашинг – 1:1, Аустрия – ГАК – 2:1.

Положение команд: 1. Аустрия – 46, 2. Пашинг – 33, 3. Штурм – 33, 4. Рид – 30, 5. Рапид – 30, 6. ГАК – 26, 7. Зальцбург – 24, 8. Кернтен – 23, 9. Брегенц – 21, 10. Адмира Ваккер – 19.

ЧЕМПИОНАТ ВЕНГРИИ

17-й ТУР

Дунаферр – Шиофок – 0:0, Шопрон – Кишпешт – 4:2, Залаэгерсег – Уйпешт – 3:3, Видеотон – Букешчаба – 1:3, Дебрецен – Дьор – 3:1, МТК – Ференцварош – 0:1.

Положение команд: 1. МТК – 38, 2. Ференцварош – 35 (16 игр), 3. Уйпешт – 30, 4. Дебрецен – 29, 5. Дьор – 27, 6. Шиофок – 26, 7. Залаэгерсег – 25, 8. Шопрон – 16, 9. Видеотон – 15, 10. Дунаферр – 14, 11. Бекешчаба – 13, 12. Кишпешт – 12 (16).

ЧЕМПИОНАТ ГРЕЦИИ

9-й ТУР

Ираклис – Продефтики – 1:0, Ионикос – Акратитос – 1:1, Калитея – Панионис – 1:1, ОФИ – Панахаики – 3:0, Ксанти – Айгалео – 5:0, Арис – Олимпиакос – 0:0, Панатинаикос – Яннина – 1:0, АЕК – ПАОК – 3:4.

Положение команд: 1. ПАОК – 18, 2. Ираклис – 18, 3. Олимпиакос – 17, 4. Панатинаикос – 16, 5. Арис – 15, 6. Ксанти – 14, 7. АЕК – 14, 8. Панионис – 14, 9. Продефтики – 13, 10. Айгалео – 11, 11. Ионикос – 10, 12. ОФИ – 9, 13. Калитея – 9, 14. Акратитос – 8, 15. Панахаики – 1, 16. Яннина – (-7). 

ЧЕМПИОНАТ ДАНИИ

18-й ТУР

Коге – Брондбю – 0:2, Орхус – Ольборг – 1:0, Эсберг – АБ Копенгаген – 1:1, Фарум – Оденсе – 2:1, Мидтийланд – Виборг – 3:1, ФК Копенгаген – Силкеборг – 3:0.

Положение команд: 1. ФК Копенгаген – 38, 2. Брондбю – 29, 3. Фарум – 27, 4. Ольборг – 26, 5. Эсберг – 25, 6. Мидтийланд – 24, 7. АБ Копенгаген – 23, 8. Оденсе – 23, 9. Орхус – 22, 10. Коге – 22, 11. Виборг – 21, 12. Силкеборг – 17.

ЧЕМПИОНАТ РУМЫНИИ

14-й ТУР

Фарул – Арджеш – 2:1, Брашов – Астра – 1:1, Национал – Глория – 0:0, Оцелул – Бакэу – 1:0, Политехника – Динамо – 2:3, Спортул – Стяуа – 1:2, Университатя – Чахлаул – 0:0, Арад – Рапид – 0:2.

Положение команд: 1. Рапид – 36, 2. Динамо – 26, 3. Национал – 24, 4. Политехника – 22, 5. Стяуа – 22, 6. Брашов – 21, 7. Оцелул – 21, 8. Глория – 19, 9. Университатя – 18, 10. Фарул – 17, 11. Арджеш – 17, 12. Бакэу – 16, 13. Чахлаул – 15, 14. Спортул – 14, 15. Астра – 14, 16. Арад – 13.

ЧЕМПИОНАТ ТУРЦИИ

15-й ТУР

Фенербахче – Истанбулспор – 2:0, Элазигспор – Коджаелиспор – 0;1, Алтай – Бурсаспор – 2;1, Анкарагюджю – Галатасарай – 1:2, Газиантепспор – Трабзонспор – 0:0, Малатьяспор – Диярбакирспор – 0:1, Аданаспор – Сансунспор – 1:1, Бешикташ – Генчлербирлиги – 1:1, Денизлиспор – Гезтепе – 0:0.

Положение команд: 1. Галатасарай – 33, 2. Бешикташ – 32 (14 игр), 3. Фенербахче – 31, 4. Газиантепспор – 30, 5. Генчлербирлиги – 28, 6. Трабзонспор – 26, 7. Малатьяспор – 21, 8. Анкарагюджю – 20, 9. Денизлиспор – 18, 10. Аданаспор – 16, 11. Самсунспор – 16, 12. Элазигспор – 15, 13. Гезтепе – 14, 14. Алтай – 14, 15. Бурсасопр – 13, 16. Истанбулспор – 13. 17. Диярбакирспор – 13. 18. Коджаелиспор – 10.

ЧЕМПИОНАТ ШВЕЙЦАРИИ

21-й ТУР

Базель – Грассхоппер – 1:2 (0:1)
Голы:
Розенталь, 42 – 0:1, Нуньеш, 61 (пен.) – 0:2, Тум, 71 – 1:2.
Базель: Рапо, Цвиссиг, М.Якин, Хаас, Атуба, Хуггель (Варела, 56), Эспозито, Канталуппи (Барберис, 56), Чипперфильд, Хименес, Росси (Тум, 69).
Грассхоппер: Борер, Смилянич, Розенталь, Гербер, Швеглер, Кабаньяс, Шпихар, Тарараче, Лихштайнер (Кастильо, 83), Нуньеш, Барихо (Петрич, 72).
Нереализованный пенальти: М.Якин (Базель), 25.
Предупреждения: Тарараче, Атуба, М.Якин, Смилянич, Варела, Гербер.
Базель. 33 430 зрителей.

Люцерн – Арау – 2:0, Серветт – Ксамакс – 1:1, Санкт-Галлен – Дельмон – 3:0, Тун – Виль – 3:0, Цюрих – Янг Бойз – 4:2.

Положение команд: 1. Грассхоппер – 48, 2. Базель – 44, 3. Тун – 31, 4. Виль – 31, 5. Цюрих – 30, 6. Янг Бойз – 29, 7. Серветт – 28, 8. Ксамакс – 28, 9. Люцерн – 24, 10. Санкт-Галлен – 23, 11. Дельмон – 19, 12. Арау – 15.