ЦСКА (РОССИЯ) – ПАРМА (ИТАЛИЯ)

ГРАССХОППЕР (ШВЕЙЦАРИЯ) – ЗЕНИТ (РОССИЯ)

ПСЖ (Франция) – Уйпешт (Венгрия)
Спортинг (Португалия) – Партизан (Югославия)
Легия (Польша) – Утрехт (Голландия)
Бетис (Испания) – Зимбру (Молдавия)
Сараево (Босния) – Бешикташ (Турция)
Лидс Юнайтед (Англия) – Металлург (Запорожье,Украина)
Серветт (Швейцария) – Амика (Польша)
Штурм (Австрия) – Ливингстон (Шотландия)
Ференцварош (Венгрия) – Коджаелиспор (Турция)
Спарта (Чехия) – Широки Бриег (Босния)
Аустрия (Австрия) – Шахтер (Украина)
Национал (Румыния) – Херенвен (Голландия)
Левски (Болгария) – Брондбю (Дания)
Андерлехт (Бельгия) – Стабек (Норвегия)
Лацио (Италия) – Ксанти (Греция)
Абердин (Шотландия) – Герта (Германия)
Ипсвич Таун (Англия) – Сартид (Югославия)
Маккаби (Тель-Авив,Израиль) – Боавишта (Португалия)
АИК (Швеция) – Фенербахче (Турция)
Денизлиспор (Турция) – Лорьян (Франция)
Челси (Англия) – Викинг (Норвегия)
Хапоэль (Тель-Авив, Израиль) – Кернтен (Австрия)
Штутгарт (Германия) – Вентспилс (Латвия)
Динамо (Загреб, Хорватия) – Залаэгерсег (Венгрия)
Копенгаген (Дания) – Юргорден (Швеция)
Виктория (Жижков, Чехия) – Рейнджерс (Шотландия)
Витесс (Голландия) – Рапид (Румыния)
Железничар (Босния) – Малага (Испания)
Бордо (Франция) – Пухов (Словакия)
Cлован (Либерец, Чехия) – Динамо (Тбилиси, Грузия)
Лейксуш (Португалия) – ПАОК (Греция)
Литекс (Болгария) – Панатинаикос (Греция)
Црвена Звезда (Югославия) – Кьево (Италия)
Хайдук (Хорватия) – Фулхэм (Англия)
Приморье (Словения) – Висла (Польша)
ГАК (Австрия) – Апоэль (Кипр)
Сельта (Испания) – Оденсе (Дания)
Металлург (Донецк, Украина) – Вердер (Германия)
Cелтик (Шотландия) – Судува (Литва)
Порту (Португалия) – Полония (Польша)
Гомель (Белоруссия) – Шальке 04 (Германия)
Анкарагюджю (Турция) – Депортиво (Испания)
Анортосис (Кипр) – Ираклис (Греция)
Мидтийланд (Дания) – Вартекс (Хорватия)
ЦСКА (Болгария) – Блэкберн Роверс (Англия)
Славия (Чехия) – Мускрон (Бельгия)

Первые матчи пройдут 19 сентября на полях команд, указанных первыми, ответные поединки – 3 октября.