Турнир АТП и ВТА

Статистика
15 марта 2004 00:00

ТЕННИС

Индиан-Уэллс (США)

Мужчины

Первый круг

Южный (Россия) – Ли Хьюн Тайк (Корея) – 3:6, 6:3, 6:1. Герних (Чехия) – Давыденко (Россия) – 2:6, 6:4, 6:1. Феррейра (ЮАР) – Андреев (Россия) – 6:4, 6:2. Т.Юханссон (Швеция) – Турсунов (Россия) – 6:4, 5:7, 6:2. Дент (США) – Лапентти (Эквадор) – 1:6, 6:4, 6:4. Надаль (Испания) – Бургсмюллер (Германия) – 6:2, 6:3. Вейнер (США) – Улирах (Чехия) – 6:4, 4:6, 6:4. Седерлинг (Швеция) – Любичич (Хорватия) – 6:3, 7:6 (7:5). Гэмбилл (США) – ван Лоттум (Голландия) – 6:3, 3:6, 6:2. Дюпюи (Франция) – Мартин (США) – 6:4, 7:5. Малисс (Бельгия) – Бек (Словакия) – 6:3, 6:3. Корретха (Испания) – Феррер (Испания) – 7:6 (8:6), 3:6, 7:5. Мартин (Испания) – Нимейер (Канада) – 7:5, 6:4. Леви (Израиль) – Вахали (США) – 6:2, 5:7, 6:3. Павел (Румыния) – Карлович (Хорватия) – 7:6 (12:10), 6:7 (4:7), 7:6 (7:4). Блэйк (США) – Штепанек (Чехия) – 6:2, 6:2. Ханеску (Румыния) – Мельцер (Австрия) – 6:1, 6:7 (5:7), 6:3. Артурс (Австралия) – Браун (Аргентина) – 6:3, 6:2. Лароуз (Канада) – Мантилья (Испания) – 6:0, 4:6, 7:5. Хаас (Германия) – Энквист (Швеция) – 6:4, 3:6, 6:3. Н.Лапентти (Эквадор) – Идальго (Испания) – 6:2, 6:3. Орна (Перу) – Муди (ЮАР) – 6:2, 7:6 (7:4). Д.Санчес (Испания) – Солнье (Франция) – 4:6, 6:4, 6:2. Каньяс (Аргентина) – Воландри (Италия) – 6:4, 4:0, отказ. Саргсян (Армения) – Анчич (Хорватия) – 7:6 (7:2), 2:6, 6:1. Богомолов (США) – Зальшенштейн (США) – 6:2, 6:4. Слюйтер (Голландия) – Сабалета (Аргентина) – 7:6 (7:3), 7:6 (8:6). Сангинетти (Италия) – Санторо (Франция) – 1:6, 7:6 (7:4), 6:4. Эскюде (Франция) – Вердаско (Испания) – 7:6 (7:2), 5:7, 7:6 (7:5). Саретта (Бразилия) – Кифер (Германия) – 6:2, 7:5. Лабадзе (Грузия) – Аскьон (Франция) – 7:6 (7:3), 6:4. Арази (Марокко) – О. Рохус (Бельгия) – 6:4, 6:2.

Второй круг

Южный (Россия) – Филиппуссис (Австралия, 12) – 7:6 (7:5), 7:5. Агасси (США, 5) – Санчес (Испания) – 6:2, 6:2. Дент (США) – Куэртен (Бразилия, 15) – 6:4, 7:5. Хьюитт (Австралия, 8) – Т. Юханссон (Швеция) – 6:2, 6:3. Хаас (Германия) – Шричапхан (Таиланд, 10) – 6:1, 6:2. Блэйк (США) – Гинепри (США) – 6:4, 7:5. Хенмэн (Великобритания, 9) – Ларос (Канада) – 6:3, 6:2. Бьоркман (Швеция, 28) – Леви (Израиль) – 6:1, 6:3. Атрурс (Австралия) – Шуттлер (Германия, 6) – 6:1, 7:6 (7:3). Хорна (Перу) – Лопес (Испания, 20) – 6:3, 7:6 (7:3). Коста (Испания, 23) – Каньяс (Аргентина) – 7:5, 6:7 (3:7), 6:4. Хрбаты (Словакия, 31) – Малисс (Бельгия) – 6:4, 6:3. Чела (Аргентина, 32) – Мартин (Испания) – 5:7, 6:2, 6:0. Гаудьо (Аргентина) – Феррейра (ЮАР) – 6:2, 7:5. Н.Лапентти (Эквадор) – Феркерк (Голландия, 17) – 7:5, 6:4. Корретха (Испания) – Робредо (Испания) – 6:1, 6:4

Женщины

Второй круг

Кузнецова (Россия, 12)Жидкова (Россия) – 4:6, 6:4, 6:1. Петрова (Россия, 7) – Гренефельд (Германия) – 7:5, 6:3. Звонарева (Россия, 6) – Микаэлян (Швейцария) – 6:1, 6:4. Шарапова (Россия, 16) – Пеннетта (Италия) – 6:3, 4:6, 6:4. Мыскина (Россия, 4) – Камерин (Италия) – 6:3, 6:2. Пистолези (Израиль, 10) – Клейбанова (Россия) – 6:4, 6:0. Шетт (Австрия) – Лиховцева (Россия, 29) – 4:6, 7:5, 6:2. Клийстерс (Бельгия, 2) – Реш (Германия) – 6:1, 6:3. Бранди (Пуэрто-Рико) – Скьявоне (Италия, 14) – 6:2, 6:1. Сулуага (Колумбия, 15) – Капрош (Венгрия) – 6:3, 6:4. Шонесси (США, 20) – Гарригес (Испания) – 6:1, 6:2. Дэвенпорт (США, 3) – Сантанжело (Италия) – 6:0, 6:0. Деши (Франция, 19) – Перри (США) – 6:3, 6:4. Талайя (Хорватия) – Писник (Словения, 21) – 6:1, 6:0. Ирвин (США) – Гантухова (Словакия, 24) – 6:4, 6:7 (5:7), 7:6 (7:3). Дулко (Аргентина) – Санчес-Лоренсо (Испания, 25) – 0:6, 7:6 (7:1), 6:1. Стосур (Австралия) – Шпрем (Хорватия, 26) – 6:4, 6:4. Грэнвилл (США) – Мандула (Венгрия, 27) – 6:3, 6:4. Леон Гарсия (Испания) – Докич (Сербия и Черногория, 9) – 6:4, 3:6, 6:4. Шоль (Люксембург) – Обата (Япония, 28) – 6:1, 6:2. Энин-Арденн (Бельгия, 1) – Ривз (США) – 6:2, 6:2. Рэймонд (США, 18) – Курхайцова (Словакия) – 4:6, 6:1, 6:3. Фрэзер (США, 33) – Ант. Серра-Дзанетти (Италия) – 7:5, 6:3. Молик (Австралия, 22) – Майоли (Хорватия) – 6:3, 6:4. Мартинес (Испания, 11) – Крэйбас (США) – 6:0, 6:3. Бересова (Чехия) – Малеева (Болгария, 13) – 7:5, 6:4. Каратанчева (Болгария) – Серна (Испания, 17) – 6:4, 2:6, 7:5. Суарес (Аргентина, 8) – Головин (Франция) – 1:6, 7:5, 6:2. Марреро (Испания) – Блэк (Зимбабве, 32) – 7:6 (8:6), 6:1. Стрыкова (Чехия) – Данилиду (Греция, 23) – 3:6, 6:4, 6:1. Суха (Словакия) – Луа (Франция) – 4:6, 7:5, 7:5. Венто-Кабчи (Венесуэла, 31) – Диас-Олива (Аргентина) – 6:3, 7:5.

Третий круг

Грэнвилл – Клийстерс – отказ Клийстерс из-за травмы левого запястья.

Парный разряд. Первый круг

Кузнецова/Лиховцева (Россия, 2) – Гантухова/Шетт (Чехия/Австрия) – 6:1, 6:1.