БАСКЕТБОЛ

СОБЫТИЕ ДНЯ

1-й групповой этап

ГРУППА А. 1-Й ТУР

Греция – Израиль – 76:66 (19:16, 12:15, 21:17, 24:18).
Греция: Спанулис (19), Царцарис (15), Дикудис (15), Пападопулос (8), Диамантидис (7), Папалукас (6), Зизис (3), Василопулос (3), Какиусис (0), Хацивретас (0)
Израиль: Гальперин (20), Робертс (13), Грин (11), Коцикаро (8), Пнини (5), Маркович (4), Тамир (2), Тапиро (2), Хагаг (1).

ПОЛОЖЕНИЕ КОМАНД

И

В

П

О

1

Россия

2

2

0

4

2

Греция

1

1

0

2

3

Израиль

2

0

2

2

4

Сербия

1

0

1

1

ГРУППА B. 1-Й ТУР

Латвия – Хорватия – 85:77 (18:18, 18:18, 20:15, 29:26).
Латвия: Шкеле (17), Бедриньш (14), Блумс (13), Хелманис (13), Яниченок (10), Витолс (8), Валтерс (4), Яхович (3), Веселов (2), Графс (1), Вайкулис (0).
Хорватия: Касун (18), М. Попович (12), Планинич (10), Укич (9), Пркачин (8), Кус (7), Маркота (6), Томас (4), Розич (3), Стоич (0), Банич (0).

Испания – Португалия – 82:56 (23:13, 23:8, 18:14, 18:21).
Испания: П. Газоль (19), М. Газоль (11), Рейес (10), Гарбахоса (8), Р. Фернандес (7), Кабесас (7), Мумбру (7), Хименес (6), Б. Родригес (4), С. Родригес (2), Кальдерон (1).
Португалия: Сантуш (9), Кунья (9), Эвора (8), Коэльо (7), да Силва (6), Рамос (5), М. Фернандес (5), Миранда (3), Гомес (2), Жордао (2), Симао (0), Минава (0).

2-й тур. Хорватия – Португалия – 90:68 (19:19, 23:17, 33:14, 15:18).

ПОЛОЖЕНИЕ КОМАНД

И

В

П

О

1

Хорватия

2

1

1

3

2

Испания

1

1

0

2

3

Латвия

1

1

0

2

4

Португалия

2

0

2

2

ГРУППА С. 1-Й ТУР

Германия – Чехия – 83:78 ОТ (12:14, 13:17, 21:13, 28:30, 9:4).
Германия: Новицки (35), М. Демирель (18), Окуладжа (13), Ягла (5), Грин (4), Хербер (4), Фемерлинг (2), Роллер (2), Гаррет (0), Хаманн (0).
Чехия: Вэлш (22), Бартон (14), Я. Хушка (12), Бенда (11), Староста (6), Некаш (5), Соколовски (5), Уитфилд (3), Бенеш (0), Кремен (0).

Литва – Турция – 86:69 (19:16, 25:20, 19:12, 23:21).
Литва: Ясикявичюс (18), Каукенас (14), Клейза (12), Сонгайла (12), Шишкаускас (10), Явтокас (8), К. Лавринович (8), Д. Лавринович (2), Масюлис (2), Ясайтис (0).
Турция: Туркоглу (18), Кутлуай (17), Окур (11), Арслан (9), Гонлум (5), Ильясова (3), Эрден (2), Куртоглу (2), Атцюр (1), Пекер (1), Акьол (0), Х. Демирель (0).

2-й тур. Литва – Чехия – 95:75 (35:17, 22:16, 16:21, 22:21).
Литва
: К. Лавринович (22), Клейза (14), Д. Лавринович (12), Ясикявичюс (10), Шишкаускас (9), Ясайтис (9), Сонгайла (6), Густас (4), Каукенас (4), Масюлис (3), Явтокас (2).
Чехия: Вэлш (18), Бенда (14), Бартон (13), Уитфилд (9), Некаш (7), Я. Хушка (5), Врубл (4), Краус (3), Бенеш (2), Староста (0).

ПОЛОЖЕНИЕ КОМАНД

И

В

П

О

1

Литва

2

2

0

4

2

Германия

1

1

0

2

3

Чехия

2

0

2

2

4

Турция

1

0

1

2

ГРУППА D

Франция – Польша – 74:66 (22:18, 13:14, 25:21, 14:13).
Франция: Паркер (16), Кирксэй (12), Диао (10), Диавара (10), Гоми (9), Тюриаф (7), Гиффа (3), Фершо (3), Вейс (2), Бадиан (2), Сангаре (0).
Польша: Войчик (19), Шевчик (12), Дэлевич (8), Китцингер (7), Плута (6), Франсукевич (6). Комшарек (5), Волошин (3), Скибневски (0), Витка (0).

Словения – Италия – 69:68 (21:14, 17:11, 18:20, 13:23).
Словения: Смодиш (12), Лакович (12), Драгич (9), Слокар (7), Нестерович (6), Э. Лорбек (6), Чапин (4), Ягодник (4), Д. Лорбек (2), Клобучар (0).
Италия: Буллери (20), Соарнья (16), Морденте (12), Джильи (7), Белинелли (7), Барньяни (4), Марконато (2), Манчинелли (0), Базиле (0), Кросариол (0).

2-й тур. Франция – Италия – 69:62 (17:20, 14:16, 20:11, 18:15).

ПОЛОЖЕНИЕ КОМАНД

И

В

П

О

1

Франция

2

2

0

4

2

Словения

1

1

0

2

3

Италия

2

0

2

2

4

Польша

1

0

1

1